Cheap flights from Lahore to Sydney from $568

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lahore to Sydney
(LHE to SYD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lahore to Sydney
Best price found$568The best one-way flight to Sydney from Lahore in the past 72 hours is $568. The best return flight deal from Lahore to Sydney found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,996.
Fastest flight time23h 45mThe fastest flight from Lahore to Sydney takes 23h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lahore to Sydney. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lahore Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.
Airports in Sydney1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sydney: Sydney Kingsford Smith (SYD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lahore to Sydney

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lahore to Sydney?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sydney from Lahore is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lahore for Sydney?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lahore to Sydney?

in the afternoon

Lahore to Sydney flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sydney from Lahore?

Malindo Air

China Southern, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lahore to Sydney

What is the cheapest Lahore to Sydney flight route?

Lahore - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Lahore to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Lahore - Sydney flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lahore to Sydney flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lahore to Sydney is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lahore to Sydney

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lahore to Sydney by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
18 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
33h 25m
2 stops
SYD22:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Feb.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 30m
2 stops
LHE17:00Lahore
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
LHE18:55Lahore
25h 30m
1 stop
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Mar.
SYD11:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 00m
2 stops
LHE00:30Lahore
Emirates
14 Jun.
LHE23:30Lahore
21h 35m
1 stop
SYD21:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Sep.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 50m
1 stop
LHE02:50Lahore
Qatar Airways
3 Apr.
LHE05:45Lahore
26h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Jun.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 35m
1 stop
LHE20:45Lahore
Etihad Airways
18 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
33h 25m
2 stops
SYD22:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Feb.
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
LHE17:00Lahore
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr.
LHE19:55Lahore
38h 30m
2 stops
SYD10:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Jun.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
41h 25m
2 stops
LHE23:55Lahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lahore to Sydney

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lahore to Sydney, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb.
LHE18:55Lahore
25h 30m
1 stop
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
15 Jul.
LHE00:25Lahore
23h 30m
2 stops
SYD23:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
14 Mar.
LHE23:05Lahore
33h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Sydney from Lahore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lahore to Sydney
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
LHE15:00Lahore
29h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 55m
1 stop
LHE02:40Lahore
Emirates
25 Jan.
LHE15:00Lahore
29h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 55m
1 stop
LHE02:40Lahore
Qatar Airways
27 Jan.
LHE09:50Lahore
21h 55m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 15m
1 stop
LHE14:00Lahore
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
LHE15:00Lahore
29h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 20m
2 stops
LHE02:40Lahore
Emirates
25 Jan.
LHE15:00Lahore
29h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 20m
2 stops
LHE02:40Lahore
Emirates
27 Jan.
LHE15:00Lahore
29h 25m
2 stops
SYD20:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 40m
2 stops
LHE09:00Lahore

Best airlines flying from Lahore to Sydney

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lahore to Sydney with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $835
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $841
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,102
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,265
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $1,287
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,370
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Qatar Airways flights from Lahore to Sydney

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Lahore to Sydney flight tickets
Qatar Airways
3 Apr.
LHE05:45Lahore
26h 10m
1 stop
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Jun.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 35m
1 stop
LHE20:45Lahore
Qatar Airways
11 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
27h 00m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 Apr.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 35m
1 stop
LHE20:45Lahore
Qatar Airways
27 Jan.
LHE09:50Lahore
21h 55m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 15m
1 stop
LHE14:00Lahore

Emirates flights from Lahore to Sydney

Our best Emirates deals on Lahore to Sydney flight tickets
Emirates
14 Jun.
LHE23:30Lahore
21h 35m
1 stop
SYD21:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Sep.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 50m
1 stop
LHE02:50Lahore
Emirates
17 Feb.
LHE22:20Lahore
46h 10m
2 stops
SYD20:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 55m
1 stop
LHE02:40Lahore
Emirates
14 Jun.
LHE23:30Lahore
46h 00m
2 stops
SYD21:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Sep.
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 25m
2 stops
LHE08:20Lahore

  • Are airlines flying from Lahore to Sydney Kingsford Smith offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Lahore to Sydney Kingsford Smith are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Lahore to Sydney Kingsford Smith by plane?

    The distance between Lahore and Sydney Kingsford Smith is about 10836.2 km. 21h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Lahore to Sydney

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Karachi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price$1,178
Islamabad to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$1,182
Multān to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time51h 05m
Cheapest price$1,993
Faisalābād to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price$1,837

Similar Lahore to Sydney flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lahore to Sydney route