Cheap flights from Brisbane to Albury from $252

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 28/5
Sat 4/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Albury
(BNE to ABX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Albury

Best price found

$252

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Albury

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Albury from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $252. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Albury found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $525.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Albury takes 2h 20m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Albury. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Albury Airport.
There is 1 airport near Albury: Albury (ABX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Albury

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Albury?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Albury from Brisbane is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Albury?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Albury?

in the morning

Brisbane to Albury flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Albury from Brisbane?

Rex

Qantas Airways, Rex, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Albury

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Albury flight route?

Brisbane - Albury

Fly from Brisbane to Albury for the best Brisbane - Albury flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Albury flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Albury is approximately 60 days to departure

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Wagga Wagga Forrest Hill Airport (WGA)$464
Search Flight Deals
Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Albury Airport (ABX)$370
Search Flight Deals
Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL) to Wagga Wagga Forrest Hill Airport (WGA)$430
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Brisbane to Albury, you are most likely going to fly from Brisbane Airport to Albury Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Albury, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Albury, you can try Brisbane Airport (in Brisbane) or Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (in Coolangatta). When travelling from Brisbane, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Albury. The nearest airport to Albury Airport is Wagga Wagga Forrest Hill Airport which is located in Wagga Wagga. The least expensive flight option from Brisbane to Albury will typically be BNE — ABX during the month of May with an average price of $370 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Albury

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Albury by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
1 Sep.
BNE05:30Brisbane
2h 20m
ABX07:50Albury
14 Sep.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Rex
1 Sep.
BNE02:30Brisbane
6h 40m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
14 Sep.
ABX02:30Albury
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
BNE02:30Brisbane
6h 40m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
19 Jun.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Sep.
BNE03:40Brisbane
5h 05m
1 stop
ABX08:45Albury
14 Sep.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Rex
17 Jun.
BNE13:00Brisbane
26h 35m
1 stop
ABX15:35Albury
20 Jun.
ABX11:35Albury
19h 10m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
BNE02:30Brisbane
6h 40m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
19 Jun.
ABX12:40Albury
3h 25m
1 stop
BNE16:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Albury

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Albury, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Rex
27 May
BNE13:00Brisbane
26h 35m
1 stop
ABX15:35Albury
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun.
BNE04:10Brisbane
5h 00m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
Qantas Airways
10 Jun.
BNE05:30Brisbane
2h 20m
ABX07:50Albury

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Albury

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Albury with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
RexPriceFrom $334Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Rex flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $363Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $416Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
  • Qantas Airways Flights From Brisbane to Albury

    Qantas Airways flight deals from Brisbane to Albury start from $293 return. Over the 7 Qantas Airways flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $378 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Qantas Airways flights from Brisbane to Albury

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Brisbane to Albury flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Sep.
BNE05:30Brisbane
2h 20m
ABX07:50Albury
14 Sep.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Sep.
BNE03:40Brisbane
5h 05m
1 stop
ABX08:45Albury
14 Sep.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Qantas Airways
17 Jun.
BNE12:10Brisbane
4h 05m
1 stop
ABX16:15Albury
20 Jun.
ABX12:15Albury
2h 10m
BNE14:25Brisbane

Rex flights from Brisbane to Albury

Our best Rex deals on Brisbane to Albury flight tickets
Rex
1 Sep.
BNE02:30Brisbane
6h 40m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
14 Sep.
ABX02:30Albury
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
Rex
17 Jun.
BNE13:00Brisbane
26h 35m
1 stop
ABX15:35Albury
20 Jun.
ABX11:35Albury
19h 10m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
Rex
10 Jun.
BNE02:30Brisbane
6h 40m
1 stop
ABX09:10Albury
13 Jun.
ABX14:30Albury
21h 15m
1 stop
BNE11:45Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Albury offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Albury, such as Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and Rex may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Albury by plane?

    Albury is 1116.5 km away from Brisbane. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Albury

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$128
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$102
Maroochydore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$109
Cairns to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$221
Brisbane to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$128
Townsville to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$204
Rockhampton to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$329
Brisbane to Wagga Wagga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$464
Coolangatta to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$174
Brisbane to Port Macquarie Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$491
Gladstone to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$403
Toowoomba to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$444

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Brisbane to Albury flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Albury that suits you.

Flights from Brisbane to Albury with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Brisbane to Albury flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Albury, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Albury from Brisbane and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.