Flights South Pacific Australia Victoria Melbourne Coolangatta to Melbourne

Cheap flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne

Return
Economy
Coolangatta (OOL)
Melbourne (MEL)
Fri. 2/4
Fri. 9/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Coolangatta to Melbourne
(OOL to MEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coolangatta to Melbourne
Best price found$167The best flight deal from Coolangatta to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $167
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Coolangatta to Melbourne takes 2h 10m.
Direct flightsMo, Tu, Fr, Sa and SuDirect flights go from Coolangatta to Melbourne on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Etihad Airways..
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Coolangatta to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coolangatta to Melbourne?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Coolangatta is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coolangatta for Melbourne?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coolangatta to Melbourne?

in the evening
Coolangatta to Melbourne flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Coolangatta?

Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Coolangatta to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Coolangatta to Melbourne flight route?

Coolangatta Gold Coast - Melbourne
Fly from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Melbourne for the best Coolangatta - Melbourne flight prices
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast
MEL
Melbourne

How far in advance should you book Coolangatta to Melbourne flights?

51 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coolangatta to Melbourne is approximately 51 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Coolangatta to Melbourne flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne by changing tabs
Jetstar
3 Apr.
03:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 20m
05:40Melbourne
17 Apr.
16:15Melbourne
2h 00m
18:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
26 Mar.
02:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 20m
05:05Melbourne
25 Apr.
12:30Melbourne
2h 00m
14:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
18 Mar.
15:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 15m
17:35Melbourne
22 Mar.
08:25Melbourne
2h 05m
10:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
27 Mar.
15:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 15m
17:35Melbourne
Jetstar
27 Mar.
04:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 15m
06:35Melbourne
Rex
5 Apr.
07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 15m
09:30Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Coolangatta to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coolangatta to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $134
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $188
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

Are airlines flying from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Melbourne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Tigerair Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Coolangatta to Melbourne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
$318

Flights from Coolangatta to:

Flights to Melbourne from:

Flights South Pacific Australia Victoria Melbourne Coolangatta to Melbourne
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First