Cheap flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Coolangatta to Adelaide
(OOL to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coolangatta to Adelaide
Best price found$270The best flight deal from Coolangatta to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $270
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Coolangatta to Adelaide takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coolangatta to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coolangatta to Adelaide?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Coolangatta is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coolangatta for Adelaide?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coolangatta to Adelaide?

in the afternoon

Coolangatta to Adelaide flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Coolangatta?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Coolangatta to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Coolangatta to Adelaide flight route?

Coolangatta Gold Coast - Adelaide

Fly from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Adelaide for the best Coolangatta - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Coolangatta to Adelaide flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coolangatta to Adelaide is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug.
OOL07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL09:55Adelaide
14 Aug.
ADL04:50Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL07:10Coolangatta Gold Coast
Virgin Australia
10 Aug.
OOL06:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
6h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:35Adelaide
13 Aug.
ADL04:50Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL07:10Coolangatta Gold Coast
Virgin Australia
10 Aug.
OOL06:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
6h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:35Adelaide
13 Aug.
ADL04:50Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL07:10Coolangatta Gold Coast
Virgin Australia
10 Aug.
OOL07:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
5h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:35Adelaide
13 Aug.
ADL07:40Adelaide
7h 05m
1 stop
OOL14:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug.
OOL06:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
6h 40m
1 stop
ADL13:35Adelaide
13 Aug.
ADL09:30Adelaide
20h 35m
1 stop
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
22 Jan.
OOL04:35Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 35m
ADL07:10Adelaide
5 Feb.
ADL02:10Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL04:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coolangatta to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
18 Aug.
OOL07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL09:55Adelaide
Virgin Australia
18 Aug.
OOL13:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
19h 40m
1 stop
ADL09:35Adelaide
Virgin Australia
18 Sep.
OOL13:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
19h 40m
1 stop
ADL09:35Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Coolangatta to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coolangatta to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $184
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $187
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $222
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $230
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Adelaide, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Coolangatta Gold Coast to Adelaide by plane?

    Coolangatta Gold Coast and Adelaide are 1598.4 km apart from one another. 2h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Coolangatta to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$199
Cairns to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$372
Townsville to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price$396