Flights Australia Queensland Cairns Coolangatta to Cairns

Cheap flights from Coolangatta to Cairns

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Coolangatta to Cairns flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coolangatta to Cairns by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
16 Jan.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
30 Jan.
CNS
20:00
Cairns airport
2h 15m
22:15
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
198 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
18 Dec.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
20 Dec.
CNS
00:30
Cairns airport
2h 15m
02:45
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
223 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Dec.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
15 Dec.
CNS
00:30
Cairns airport
2h 15m
02:45
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
238 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
16 Jan.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
30 Jan.
CNS
20:00
Cairns airport
2h 15m
22:15
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
198 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
18 Dec.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
20 Dec.
CNS
00:30
Cairns airport
2h 15m
02:45
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
223 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Dec.
OOL
17:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 25m
19:25
CNS
Cairns airport
Jetstar
15 Dec.
CNS
00:30
Cairns airport
2h 15m
02:45
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
238 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Coolangatta to Cairns

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cairns?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairns from Coolangatta is January. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cairns?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cairns?
at midday
Coolangatta to Cairns flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cairns?
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Coolangatta to Cairns
What is the cheapest route?
Coolangatta Gold Coast - Cairns
Fly from Coolangatta Gold Coast to Cairns for the best Coolangatta - Cairns flight prices
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast
CNS
Cairns
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cairns?
30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coolangatta to Cairns is approximately 30 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Coolangatta to Cairns

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coolangatta to Cairns
Fastest flight time 2h 25m The fastest flight from Coolangatta to Cairns takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Coolangatta to Cairns every day.
Airports in Cairns 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cairns: Cairns (CNS)

Alternative routes for Coolangatta to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
141 AUD

Flights from Coolangatta to:

Flights to Cairns from:

Flights Australia Queensland Cairns Coolangatta to Cairns