Cheap flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Melbourne to Mount Gambier
(MEL to MGB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Mount Gambier
Best price found$371The best flight deal from Melbourne to Mount Gambier found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $371
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Melbourne to Mount Gambier takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Mount Gambier Airport.
Airports in Mount Gambier1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mount Gambier: Mount Gambier (MGB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Mount Gambier

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Mount Gambier?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mount Gambier from Melbourne is July. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Mount Gambier?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Mount Gambier?

in the afternoon

Melbourne to Mount Gambier flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mount Gambier from Melbourne?

Rex

Rex is the most popular carrier operating from Melbourne to Mount Gambier

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Mount Gambier flight route?

Melbourne - Mount Gambier

Fly from Melbourne to Mount Gambier for the best Melbourne - Mount Gambier flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier by changing tabs
Rex
4 Oct.
MEL04:50Melbourne
1h 10m
MGB06:00Mount Gambier
25 Oct.
MGB05:50Mount Gambier
1h 10m
MEL07:00Melbourne
Rex
4 Oct.
MEL04:50Melbourne
1h 10m
MGB06:00Mount Gambier
25 Oct.
MGB06:15Mount Gambier
4h 35m
1 stop
MEL10:50Melbourne
Qantas Airways
4 Oct.
MEL09:35Melbourne
6h 40m
1 stop
MGB16:15Mount Gambier
25 Oct.
MGB02:45Mount Gambier
6h 20m
2 stops
MEL09:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct.
MEL02:05Melbourne
4h 10m
1 stop
MGB06:15Mount Gambier
23 Oct.
MGB02:45Mount Gambier
11h 50m
2 stops
MEL14:35Melbourne
Rex
4 Oct.
MEL07:45Melbourne
22h 40m
1 stop
MGB06:25Mount Gambier
23 Oct.
MGB03:20Mount Gambier
4h 00m
1 stop
MEL07:20Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Mount Gambier, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Rex
4 Oct.
MEL04:50Melbourne
1h 10m
MGB06:00Mount Gambier
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct.
MEL08:10Melbourne
5h 10m
1 stop
MGB13:20Mount Gambier
Qantas Airways
5 Aug.
MEL05:35Melbourne
7h 40m
1 stop
MGB13:15Mount Gambier

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Mount Gambier offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Melbourne to Mount Gambier are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Rex.

  • How far is Melbourne to Mount Gambier by plane?

    The distance between Melbourne and Mount Gambier is about 367.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Melbourne to Mount Gambier

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$99
Melbourne to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$106
Melbourne to Kingscote Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price$291
Melbourne to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price$360
Melbourne to Whyalla Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price$373