Flights Asia Malaysia Kota Kinabalu Perth to Kota Kinabalu

Cheap flights from Perth to Kota Kinabalu

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Perth to Kota Kinabalu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Kota Kinabalu
Fastest flight time 5h 40m The fastest flight from Perth to Kota Kinabalu takes 5h 40m.
Direct flights Sa Direct flights go from Perth to Kota Kinabalu on Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Firefly and Malaysia Airlines..
Airports in Kota Kinabalu 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kota Kinabalu: Kota Kinabalu (BKI)

How to get the cheapest flight from Perth to Kota Kinabalu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kota Kinabalu?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kota Kinabalu from Perth is May. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kota Kinabalu?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kota Kinabalu?
in the morning
Perth to Kota Kinabalu flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kota Kinabalu?
Malindo Air
Malindo Air, Scoot, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Kota Kinabalu
What is the cheapest route?
Perth - Kota Kinabalu
Fly from Perth to Kota Kinabalu for the best Perth - Kota Kinabalu flight prices
PER
Perth
BKI
Kota Kinabalu
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kota Kinabalu?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Perth to Kota Kinabalu is approximately 39 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Perth to Kota Kinabalu flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Kota Kinabalu by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Scoot
Scoot
17 Jul.
02:10
PER
Perth airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
BKI
19:20
Kota Kinabalu airport
Scoot
19 Jul.
03:50
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
PER
01:10
+1
Perth airport
$441
Scoot
Scoot
16 Jul.
05:10
PER
Perth airport
23h 40m
1 Stop
BKI
04:50
+1
Kota Kinabalu airport
Scoot
19 Jul.
03:50
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
PER
01:10
+1
Perth airport
$450
Scoot
Scoot
09 Feb.
05:15
PER
Perth airport
14h 25m
1 Stop
BKI
19:40
Kota Kinabalu airport
Scoot
16 Feb.
23:10
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
10h 15m
1 Stop
PER
09:25
+1
Perth airport
$454
Scoot
Scoot
09 Feb.
05:15
PER
Perth airport
14h 25m
1 Stop
BKI
19:40
Kota Kinabalu airport
Scoot
16 Feb.
23:10
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
10h 15m
1 Stop
PER
09:25
+1
Perth airport
$454
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
04 Apr.
23:00
PER
Perth airport
19h 55m
1 Stop
BKI
18:55
+1
Kota Kinabalu airport
Malindo Air
13 Apr.
22:25
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
10h 05m
1 Stop
PER
08:30
+1
Perth airport
$461
Scoot
Scoot
26 Jan.
05:15
PER
Perth airport
14h 25m
1 Stop
BKI
19:40
Kota Kinabalu airport
Scoot
02 Feb.
17:00
BKI
Kota Kinabalu airport
16h 35m
2 Stops
PER
09:35
+1
Perth airport
$749

Flights from Perth to:

Flights to Kota Kinabalu from:

*Flight prices to Kota Kinabalu are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Malaysia Kota Kinabalu Perth to Kota Kinabalu