Cheap flights from Brisbane to Nadi from $265

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Brisbane to Nadi
(BNE to NAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Nadi
Best price found$678The best flight deal from Brisbane to Nadi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $678
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Nadi takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Nadi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Nadi Airport.
Airports in Nadi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nadi: Nadi (NAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Nadi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Nadi?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nadi from Brisbane is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Nadi?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Nadi?

in the evening

Brisbane to Nadi flights are approximately 11% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nadi from Brisbane?

Fiji Airways

Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Nadi

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Nadi flight route?

Brisbane - Nadi

Fly from Brisbane to Nadi for the best Brisbane - Nadi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Nadi flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Nadi is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Nadi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Nadi by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
7 May
BNE05:25Brisbane
3h 30m
NAN08:55Nadi
21 May
NAN12:40Nadi
27h 30m
1 stop
BNE16:10Brisbane
Fiji Airways
14 Feb.
BNE06:20Brisbane
3h 40m
NAN10:00Nadi
20 Feb.
NAN03:15Nadi
4h 05m
BNE07:20Brisbane
Qantas Airways
11 Feb.
BNE06:20Brisbane
3h 40m
NAN10:00Nadi
25 Feb.
NAN09:35Nadi
9h 30m
1 stop
BNE19:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar.
BNE10:55Brisbane
21h 15m
1 stop
NAN08:10Nadi
15 Mar.
NAN04:15Nadi
4h 05m
BNE08:20Brisbane
Fiji Airways
11 Feb.
BNE06:20Brisbane
3h 40m
NAN10:00Nadi
25 Feb.
NAN03:15Nadi
4h 05m
BNE07:20Brisbane
Virgin Australia
9 Feb.
BNE11:05Brisbane
19h 40m
1 stop
NAN06:45Nadi
16 Feb.
NAN11:10Nadi
17h 00m
1 stop
BNE04:10Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Nadi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Nadi, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways, Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Fiji Airways
5 Dec.
BNE08:55Brisbane
2h 40m
NAN11:35Nadi
Jetstar
23 Apr.
BNE13:20Brisbane
19h 40m
1 stop
NAN09:00Nadi
Qantas Airways
4 Dec.
BNE07:40Brisbane
21h 50m
1 stop
NAN05:30Nadi

Search last-minute flights to Nadi from Brisbane

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Nadi
Qantas Airways
4 Dec.
BNE07:40Brisbane
21h 50m
1 stop
NAN05:30Nadi
11 Dec.
NAN04:30Nadi
10h 05m
1 stop
BNE14:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec.
BNE08:55Brisbane
2h 40m
NAN11:35Nadi
11 Dec.
NAN04:30Nadi
10h 40m
1 stop
BNE15:10Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
BNE07:20Brisbane
14h 35m
1 stop
NAN21:55Nadi
19 Dec.
NAN10:35Nadi
8h 30m
1 stop
BNE19:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec.
BNE08:55Brisbane
2h 40m
NAN11:35Nadi
8 Dec.
NAN12:40Nadi
26h 50m
1 stop
BNE15:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
7 Dec.
BNE01:15Brisbane
20h 40m
2 stops
NAN21:55Nadi
13 Dec.
NAN04:00Nadi
8h 35m
1 stop
BNE12:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
BNE01:35Brisbane
20h 20m
2 stops
NAN21:55Nadi
19 Dec.
NAN10:35Nadi
8h 30m
1 stop
BNE19:05Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Nadi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Nadi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $329
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $404
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $445
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $485
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Nadi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brisbane to Nadi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Fiji Airways, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Brisbane to Nadi by plane?

    Nadi is 2715.4 km away from Brisbane. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 40m.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Nadi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price$846
Brisbane to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price$644
Cairns to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$2,132
Maroochydore to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price$877
Cairns to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price$882
Hamilton Island to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price$1,068
Coolangatta to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price$1,083

Similar Brisbane to Nadi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Nadi route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Nadi? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji