Cheap flights from Melbourne to Lahore from $1,285

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Melbourne to Lahore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne to Lahore
Best price found$1,317The best one-way flight to Lahore from Melbourne in the past 72 hours is $1,317. The best round-trip flight deal from Melbourne to Lahore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,790.
Fastest flight time20h 05mThe fastest flight from Melbourne to Lahore takes 20h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne to Lahore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Lahore Airport.
Airports in Lahore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lahore: Lahore (LHE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne to Lahore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne to Lahore?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lahore from Melbourne is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne for Lahore?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne to Lahore?

in the evening

Melbourne to Lahore flights are approximately 26% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lahore from Melbourne?

China Southern

China Southern, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne to Lahore

What is the cheapest Melbourne to Lahore flight route?

Melbourne - Lahore

Fly from Melbourne to Lahore for the best Melbourne - Lahore flight prices

How far in advance should you book Melbourne to Lahore flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne to Lahore is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne to Lahore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to Lahore by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 May
MEL03:00Melbourne
28h 20m
3 stops
LHE07:20Lahore
31 May
LHE19:40Lahore
28h 55m
2 stops
MEL00:35Melbourne
Etihad Airways
1 May
MEL18:00Melbourne
25h 15m
1 stop
LHE19:15Lahore
1 Jun.
LHE00:25Lahore
19h 50m
1 stop
MEL20:15Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
22 Mar.
MEL20:30Melbourne
33h 00m
1 stop
LHE05:30Lahore
1 May
LHE19:55Lahore
33h 45m
1 stop
MEL05:40Melbourne
Qatar Airways
6 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
25h 50m
1 stop
LHE20:45Lahore
30 May
LHE23:50Lahore
31h 05m
1 stop
MEL06:55Melbourne
Emirates
14 Feb.
MEL17:30Melbourne
33h 10m
1 stop
LHE02:40Lahore
13 Mar.
LHE23:20Lahore
38h 00m
1 stop
MEL13:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
8 May
MEL03:00Melbourne
28h 20m
3 stops
LHE07:20Lahore
28 May
LHE05:40Lahore
39h 00m
3 stops
MEL20:40Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne to Lahore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne to Lahore, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
17 Feb.
MEL11:30Melbourne
29h 30m
2 stops
LHE17:00Lahore
Etihad Airways
17 Feb.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 15m
1 stop
LHE17:00Lahore

Search last-minute flights to Lahore from Melbourne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne to Lahore
Qatar Airways
27 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
20h 05m
1 stop
LHE14:00Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
26h 35m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
MEL13:00Melbourne
25h 00m
2 stops
LHE14:00Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
26h 35m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne
Qatar Airways
27 Jan.
MEL17:55Melbourne
20h 05m
1 stop
LHE14:00Lahore
11 Mar.
LHE22:05Lahore
33h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
MEL13:00Melbourne
25h 00m
2 stops
LHE14:00Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
39h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
MEL13:00Melbourne
25h 00m
2 stops
LHE14:00Lahore
11 Mar.
LHE22:05Lahore
33h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
MEL19:35Melbourne
42h 25m
3 stops
LHE14:00Lahore
12 Mar.
LHE04:45Lahore
26h 35m
1 stop
MEL08:20Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Melbourne to Lahore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne to Lahore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $648
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $749
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $785
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $844
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $865
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $985
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,105
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,195
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Oman Air
PriceFrom $1,671
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

Etihad Airways flights from Melbourne to Lahore

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Melbourne to Lahore flight tickets
Etihad Airways
1 May
MEL18:00Melbourne
25h 15m
1 stop
LHE19:15Lahore
1 Jun.
LHE00:25Lahore
19h 50m
1 stop
MEL20:15Melbourne
Etihad Airways
8 May
MEL18:00Melbourne
25h 15m
1 stop
LHE19:15Lahore
28 May
LHE00:25Lahore
31h 10m
2 stops
MEL07:35Melbourne
Etihad Airways
17 Feb.
MEL13:00Melbourne
28h 00m
2 stops
LHE17:00Lahore
24 Feb.
LHE13:00Lahore
21h 05m
1 stop
MEL10:05Melbourne

Qatar Airways flights from Melbourne to Lahore

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Melbourne to Lahore flight tickets
Qatar Airways
6 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
25h 50m
1 stop
LHE20:45Lahore
30 May
LHE23:50Lahore
31h 05m
1 stop
MEL06:55Melbourne
Qatar Airways
8 May
MEL18:55Melbourne
31h 35m
1 stop
LHE02:30Lahore
27 May
LHE23:50Lahore
31h 05m
1 stop
MEL06:55Melbourne
Qatar Airways
21 Feb.
MEL17:55Melbourne
26h 15m
1 stop
LHE20:10Lahore
14 May
LHE05:45Lahore
25h 10m
1 stop
MEL06:55Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Lahore offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Melbourne to Lahore, such as Emirates, Thai Airways, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Melbourne to Lahore by plane?

    Lahore is 10621.6 km away from Melbourne. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 20h 05m.


Alternative routes for Melbourne to Lahore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$1,288
Melbourne to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$1,288
Melbourne to Quetta Flights
Fastest flight time41h 20m
Cheapest price$2,099

Similar Melbourne to Lahore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne to Lahore route