Book flights with SriLankan Airlines

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Quick facts about SriLankan Airlines

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for SriLankan Airlines

Cheapest Route

$112

Most Popular Route

DAC to DEL

Shortest Flight

1h 25m

Longest Flight

30h 25m
The cheapest route SriLankan Airlines flies is from Dhaka Zia Intl to Chennai for $112
Flying from Dhaka Zia Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is currently the most popular SriLankan Airlines route
The quickest SriLankan Airlines flight route is 1h 25m from Chennai (MAA) to Colombo (CMB)
The longest SriLankan Airlines flight route is 30h 25m from New Delhi (DEL) to Singapore (SIN)

Return SriLankan Airlines flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from SriLankan Airlines recently found by momondo users
SriLankan Airlines
23 Aug.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 05m
1 stop
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Sep.
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
SriLankan Airlines
26 Aug.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 05m
1 stop
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Sep.
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
SriLankan Airlines
19 Aug.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL04:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Sep.
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
SriLankan Airlines
11 Oct.
SYD15:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Oct.
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
SriLankan Airlines
5 Oct.
MEL13:10Melbourne
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL05:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Nov.
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
MEL05:25Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
29 Aug.
MEL08:05Melbourne
8h 10m
SIN16:15Singapore Changi
13 Sep.
SIN16:10Singapore Changi
16h 30m
1 stop
MEL08:40Melbourne

One-way SriLankan Airlines flight deals

Find and compare SriLankan Airlines flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
SriLankan Airlines
2 Oct.
MEL13:10Melbourne
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL05:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL12:10Melbourne
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL04:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
6 Oct.
MEL13:10Melbourne
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL05:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
26 Sep.
MEL12:10Melbourne
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL04:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
21 Oct.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 35m
1 stop
DEL05:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
SriLankan Airlines
27 Sep.
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 50m
1 stop
LHR01:00London Heathrow

SriLankan Airlines Reviews

5.7
PassableBased on 8 verified guest reviews
6.5Boarding
6.5Food
6.2Entertainment
5.7Crew
5.7Comfort
5.7Overall

Sort by:
Date
6.0 Okay
KAYAK
Pros:Staff were very friendly apart from the check in guy (Saudi) I assume. Food was okish, Seating was average.
Cons:Plane had an awful smell upon entry. This was on both legs of the journey.
9.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:I bid for an upgrade on the 2nd leg so business was much better. The lady serving in business was very nice.
Cons:This leg was pretty much ok. Took an hour + to receive my baggage.

Popular SriLankan Airlines routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of SriLankan Airlines routes.
Melbourne to Sydney
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$83
Colombo to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$234
Colombo to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$269
Kuala Lumpur to Colombo
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$310
Colombo to Malé
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$358
Singapore to Colombo
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$541
Colombo to Bangkok
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$603
Thiruvananthapuram to Melbourne
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$643
Bangkok to Colombo
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$672
Melbourne to Colombo
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price$1,038
Sydney to Colombo
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price$1,071
Colombo to London
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price$1,195

Information about flying with SriLankan Airlines

Yes, SriLankan Airlines currently has 28 flights out of Sydney Kingsford Smith per week.

SriLankan Airlines flies 90 different routes (89 international and 1 domestic) on a yearly basis. You can find SriLankan Airlines flights to 24 different countries. Based on our data, Sydney is the most popular domestic destination and flying to Colombo is the most popular international destination.

Chennai is the top airport served by SriLankan Airlines. Colombo Bandaranaike Intl and Male are also popular airports that SriLankan Airlines uses a routine basis.

Check the flight status for SriLankan Airlines using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the SriLankan Airlines flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for SriLankan Airlines flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call SriLankan Airlines at +61384004353 or visit their website at srilankan.com.

Dhaka Zia Intl to Chennai and back with 1 stop for $224 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from SriLankan Airlines. The cheapest international one-way flight with SriLankan Airlines is from Dhaka Zia Intl to Chennai (1 stop) for $112.


Popular international SriLankan Airlines flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Sri Lanka? Book SriLankan Airlines international flights to these popular destinations

SriLankan Airlines Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for SriLankan Airlines
Tue 8/9