Find cheap flights to Bengaluru

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Wed. 3/3
Wed. 10/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bengaluru airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bengaluru airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Bengaluru

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Bengaluru

Sydney (SYD) to Bengaluru (BLR)

Typically, flights to Bengaluru from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Bengaluru Intl, which has an average price of $877

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM SYDNEYAugust22% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Bengaluru costs on average just $679 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM SYDNEYDecember63% more expensiveIt costs about $1,424 for flights to Bengaluru from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BENGALURU FROM SYDNEYDecember757% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bengaluru from Sydney in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bengaluru?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bengaluru?

The cheapest month to fly to Bengaluru from Australia is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $679, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Bengaluru in August, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Bengaluru during May average around $722.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bengaluru?

We recommend purchasing flights from Australia to Bengaluru 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Bengaluru for $877.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bengaluru?

According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Bengaluru from Australia. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was $898. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from Australia because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around $1,047.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bengaluru?

Flying to Bengaluru from Australia at midday is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $894 when looking at flights departing at midday. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are $1,030 on average. Flights to Bengaluru from Australia in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Bengaluru?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bengaluru is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bengaluru, consider booking flights to Salem Airport (142 km from Bengaluru city centre).


Bengaluru Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Bengaluru Intl found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
12 Aug.
05:10Adelaide
16h 40m
1 stop
21:50Bengaluru Intl
15 Aug.
07:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
05:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
12 Aug.
15:05Adelaide
20h 00m
2 stops
11:05Bengaluru Intl
15 Aug.
07:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
05:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
7 Jun.
19:35Melbourne
26h 45m
1 stop
22:20Bengaluru Intl
21 Jun.
07:55Bengaluru Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
01:20Melbourne
Singapore Airlines
7 Jun.
14:25Melbourne
31h 55m
1 stop
22:20Bengaluru Intl
21 Jun.
07:55Bengaluru Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
01:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar.
19:00Perth
35h 35m
3 stops
06:35Bengaluru Intl
2 Apr.
20:35Bengaluru Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
13:00Perth
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar.
10:05Melbourne
38h 05m
3 stops
00:10Bengaluru Intl
22 Jul.
20:35Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
10:45Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bengaluru Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr.
15:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 35m
3 stops
19:30Bengaluru Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Apr.
19:30Melbourne
28h 40m
1 stop
00:10Bengaluru Intl
Etihad Airways
13 Apr.
17:25Melbourne
32h 15m
1 stop
01:40Bengaluru Intl

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First