Cheap flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru from $487

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Bengaluru
(BNE to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Bengaluru

Best price found

$487

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $487. The best return flight deal from Brisbane to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,626.
The fastest flight from Brisbane to Bengaluru takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Bengaluru?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Brisbane is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Bengaluru?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Bengaluru?

in the morning

Brisbane to Bengaluru flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Brisbane?

Thai Airways

Cathay Pacific, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Bengaluru flight route?

Brisbane - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Brisbane to Bengaluru Intl for the best Brisbane - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Bengaluru flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Bengaluru is approximately 60 days to departure

Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)$1,152
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Brisbane to Bengaluru, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Brisbane Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport. In May, $1,152 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Brisbane to Bengaluru which you can find when you fly BNE — BLR.


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
BNE03:15Brisbane
20h 00m
2 stops
BLR23:15Bengaluru Intl
13 Dec.
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
34h 15m
2 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE05:20Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
BNE14:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul.
BNE03:00Brisbane
30h 15m
3 stops
BLR09:15Bengaluru Intl
31 Jul.
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
41h 35m
3 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
35h 35m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
BNE01:50Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE05:50Brisbane
16h 30m
2 stops
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
BNE23:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul.
BNE03:00Brisbane
30h 15m
3 stops
BLR09:15Bengaluru Intl
31 Jul.
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
BNE03:40Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Malindo Air and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul.
BNE16:45Brisbane
42h 10m
3 stops
BLR10:55Bengaluru Intl
Malindo Air
9 Oct.
BNE03:15Brisbane
19h 35m
2 stops
BLR22:50Bengaluru Intl
Singapore Airlines
11 Jul.
BNE05:20Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
BNE15:00Brisbane
36h 00m
3 stops
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
25 Jun.
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
31h 50m
3 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun.
BNE05:20Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
25 Jun.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
BNE16:55Brisbane
31h 00m
2 stops
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
24 Jun.
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
BNE23:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
BNE07:30Brisbane
43h 30m
3 stops
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
24 Jun.
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
29h 25m
3 stops
BNE01:55Brisbane
Vistara
1 Jun.
BNE10:45Brisbane
36h 25m
2 stops
BLR23:10Bengaluru Intl
25 Jun.
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
32h 40m
3 stops
BNE22:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun.
BNE07:30Brisbane
43h 30m
3 stops
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
24 Jun.
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
BNE22:25Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $639Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $691Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights
Malindo AirPriceFrom $749Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $755Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $781Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,016Free cancellationRating
8.2
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,141Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,528Free cancellationRating
8.5
Search Emirates flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Brisbane to Bengaluru flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE05:20Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
BNE14:35Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
35h 35m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
BNE01:50Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul.
BNE05:50Brisbane
16h 30m
2 stops
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
18 Aug.
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
BNE23:45Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Bengaluru Intl, such as Singapore Airlines, Cathay Pacific, and Thai Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    There are 9273.8 km between Brisbane and Bengaluru Intl. Flights usually cover this in 16h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Brisbane to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Bengaluru route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Brisbane to Bengaluru. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bengaluru from Brisbane with this policy.

Once all potential Brisbane to Bengaluru flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Bengaluru from Brisbane are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.