Cheap flights from Albany to Perth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/9
Tue 5/10

Flight information for Albany to Perth
(ALH to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albany to Perth
Best price found$430The best flight deal from Albany to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $430
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Albany to Perth takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Albany to Perth. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Albany Airport - Perth Airport.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Albany to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Albany to Perth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Albany is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Albany for Perth?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Albany to Perth?

at midday

Albany to Perth flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Albany?

Rex

Rex is the most popular carrier operating from Albany to Perth

What is the cheapest Albany to Perth flight route?

Albany - Perth

Fly from Albany to Perth for the best Albany - Perth flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Albany to Perth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Albany to Perth by changing tabs
Rex
3 Oct.
ALH13:25Albany
1h 10m
PER14:35Perth
7 Oct.
PER15:10Perth
1h 10m
ALH16:20Albany
Rex
13 Oct.
ALH02:30Albany
1h 10m
PER03:40Perth
20 Oct.
PER15:10Perth
1h 10m
ALH16:20Albany
Rex
28 Sep.
ALH02:30Albany
1h 10m
PER03:40Perth
28 Sep.
PER11:50Perth
1h 10m
ALH13:00Albany
Rex
22 Dec.
ALH12:25Albany
1h 10m
PER13:35Perth
23 Dec.
PER07:10Perth
1h 10m
ALH08:20Albany
Rex
22 Dec.
ALH01:30Albany
1h 10m
PER02:40Perth
23 Dec.
PER14:10Perth
1h 10m
ALH15:20Albany

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Albany to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Albany to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
3 Nov.
ALH06:15Albany
1h 10m
PER07:25Perth
Rex
25 Oct.
ALH02:30Albany
1h 10m
PER03:40Perth
Rex
18 Oct.
ALH06:15Albany
1h 10m
PER07:25Perth

Search last-minute flights to Perth from Albany

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Albany to Perth
Rex
27 Sep.
ALH02:30Albany
1h 10m
PER03:40Perth
29 Sep.
PER04:40Perth
1h 10m
ALH05:50Albany

Best airlines flying from Albany to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Albany to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Rex
PriceFrom $262
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Albany to Perth offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Albany to Perth are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Rex. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Albany to Perth by plane?

    Albany and Perth are 389.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Albany to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Esperance Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$251
Perth to Kalgoorlie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$359
Broome to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$371
Perth to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$375
Perth to Geraldton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$404
Perth to Karratha Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$464
Perth to Learmonth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$473
Karratha to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$495
Learmonth to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$510
Perth to Kununurra Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$597
Perth to Paraburdoo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$672