Find cheap flights to Karachi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Karachi

Summary info about Karachi flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$573

Best Return Price

$1,189

Fastest flight time

18h 35m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Karachi from Australia in the last 72 hours is $573 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
The best return flight price to Karachi from Australia in the last 72 hours is $1,189 (Perth to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
The fastest flight to Karachi from Australia takes 18h 35m (Melbourne to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Karachi, including Thai Airways and SriLankan Airlines.

Cheapest flights to Karachi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Karachi airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Karachi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Karachi

Sydney (SYD) to Karachi (KHI)

Typically, flights to Karachi from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl, which has an average price of $2,217

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM SYDNEYApril19% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Karachi costs on average just $1,791 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM SYDNEYJuly28% more expensiveIt costs about $2,832 for flights to Karachi from Sydney in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM SYDNEYDecember656% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Karachi from Sydney in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Karachi?

The cheapest month to fly to Karachi from Australia is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,791, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Karachi during the month of April, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,794.

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Karachi from Australia when booking 20 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Karachi for around $2,217 when searching 20 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as $1,189.

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Karachi is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as $1,901. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around $2,073. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Karachi.

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Karachi is at midday. Flights from Australia to Karachi during this time can be as low as $1,600. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around $2,087. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.



Karachi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Karachi found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
PER11:00Perth
47h 10m
2 stops
KHI10:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17 Nov.
KHI07:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
33h 25m
2 stops
PER16:30Perth
SriLankan Airlines
24 Aug.
MEL12:10Melbourne
28h 15m
1 stop
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
8 Sep.
KHI13:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
MEL05:40Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
10 Nov.
MEL12:25Melbourne
28h 00m
1 stop
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Dec.
KHI12:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:55Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
10 Nov.
MEL12:25Melbourne
28h 00m
1 stop
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24 Nov.
KHI12:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:55Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
21 Oct.
MEL13:10Melbourne
18h 35m
1 stop
KHI07:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27 Nov.
KHI12:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
MEL04:55Melbourne
SriLankan Airlines
6 Oct.
MEL12:00Melbourne
43h 45m
2 stops
KHI07:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Oct.
KHI13:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
MEL05:40Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 40m
3 stops
KHI16:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
SriLankan Airlines
2 Oct.
PER07:50Perth
20h 55m
2 stops
KHI04:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 50m
2 stops
KHI23:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Which airlines fly to Karachi?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Karachi

Which airlines fly to Karachi?

When flying to Karachi from Australia, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Emirates, SriLankan Airlines, Thai Airways or Air China. Depending on what airport in Australia you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.

Pakistan International Airlines Flights to Karachi

Pakistan International Airlines will jet to Karachi around 20 times in an average week. Where you fly from will dictate what kind of deals you can get for Pakistan International Airlines, but prices as low as $1,307 have been found from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Karachi. Pakistan International Airlines has scored 10.0/10 in momondo user reviews.

Emirates Flights to Karachi

Emirates flights to Karachi can start from as low as $1,468 (return, from Adelaide, found in the last 72 hours). Over 52 flights that Emirates operates to Karachi in a normal week, prices can vary significantly. The most popular Emirates flight to Karachi is from Dubai Intl. Emirates has been rated 8.6/10 by momondo users, in 122 reviews.


Popular routes to Karachi

Most frequently searched flights to Karachi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Melbourne to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,368
Sydney to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,374
Brisbane to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time38h 05m
Cheapest price$1,581
Adelaide to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time33h 20m
Cheapest price$1,414
Perth to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price$1,189
Darwin to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price$1,971
Kuala Lumpur to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price$1,135

Start planning your trip to Karachi


Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Karachi to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Karachi flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Karachi and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.