Find cheap flights to Nadi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Cheapest flights to Nadi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Nadi airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Nadi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Nadi

Sydney (SYD) to Nadi (NAN)

Typically, flights to Nadi from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Nadi, which has an average price of $586

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NADI FROM SYDNEYMarch15% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Nadi costs on average just $495 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NADI FROM SYDNEYDecember25% more expensiveIt costs about $731 for flights to Nadi from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NADI FROM SYDNEYDecember625% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Nadi from Sydney in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Nadi?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Nadi?

    $50 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Nadi. This flight is from Nadi and is 95% cheaper than most flights to Nadi. To find the cheapest price to Nadi from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Nadi?

    If you don’t want to visit Nadi in March, then you should wait until August to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $497.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Nadi?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Nadi is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are $586. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Nadi from Australia for as low as $572 on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Nadi?

    The cheapest day to depart from Australia to Nadi is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as $589. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around $607. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Nadi.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Nadi?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Nadi is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from Australia to Nadi in the afternoon for as low as $551. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Nadi, so prices are often more expensive at around $736 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Nadi?

    Suva Nausori Airport, Levuka Airport or Kadavu Island Kandavu Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Nadi.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Nadi?

    Suva Nausori Airport has an average price of $781 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Nadi. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Nadi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Nadi found recently by users on momondo
Fiji Airways
14 Oct.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 40m
NAN13:55Nadi
28 Oct.
NAN05:00Nadi
4h 45m
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
5 Oct.
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 40m
NAN13:55Nadi
19 Oct.
NAN05:00Nadi
4h 45m
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct.
SYD02:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 50m
NAN06:05Nadi
17 Oct.
NAN05:00Nadi
4h 45m
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
8 Oct.
SYD02:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 50m
NAN06:05Nadi
18 Oct.
NAN06:00Nadi
4h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fiji Airways
10 Nov.
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 55m
NAN11:50Nadi
12 Nov.
NAN13:00Nadi
5h 50m
SYD18:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
6 Oct.
SYD10:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 50m
NAN14:00Nadi
20 Oct.
NAN05:00Nadi
4h 55m
SYD09:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Nadi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Nadi, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways and Virgin Australia
Fiji Airways
16 Nov.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 45m
NAN11:15Nadi
Fiji Airways
18 Dec.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 45m
NAN12:15Nadi
Virgin Australia
18 Dec.
SYD01:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN08:10Nadi

Which airlines fly to Nadi?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Nadi

Popular routes to Nadi

Most frequently searched flights to Nadi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$572
Brisbane to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$648
Melbourne to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price$724
Melbourne to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price$782
Canberra to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price$803
Newcastle to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price$809
Adelaide to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price$827
Coolangatta to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price$896
Cairns to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price$937
Ballina to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$967
Perth to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price$984
Hamilton Island to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$1,199
Alice Springs to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$1,218
Darwin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price$1,263
Maroochydore to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price$1,822

Start planning your trip to Nadi


Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Nadi? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji