Cheap flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Flight information for Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour
(MEL to CFS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Airport - Coffs Harbour Airport.
Airports in Coffs Harbour1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour (CFS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coffs Harbour from Melbourne Airport is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne Airport for Coffs Harbour?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour?

in the morning

Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coffs Harbour from Melbourne Airport?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

How far in advance should you book Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
22 Nov.
MEL07:25Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS09:20Coffs Harbour
29 Nov.
CFS10:05Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL12:05Melbourne
Qantas Airways
5 Nov.
MEL08:25Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS10:20Coffs Harbour
12 Nov.
CFS10:05Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL12:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov.
MEL07:25Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS09:20Coffs Harbour
29 Nov.
CFS05:50Coffs Harbour
3h 45m
1 stop
MEL09:35Melbourne
Qantas Airways
5 Nov.
MEL05:30Melbourne
6h 50m
1 stop
CFS12:20Coffs Harbour
12 Nov.
CFS10:05Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL12:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
MEL04:30Melbourne
11h 40m
2 stops
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour
12 Nov.
CFS10:05Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL12:05Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov.
MEL07:00Melbourne
8h 10m
1 stop
CFS15:10Coffs Harbour
29 Nov.
CFS01:30Coffs Harbour
5h 45m
1 stop
MEL07:15Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Qantas Airways
20 Dec.
MEL07:25Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS09:20Coffs Harbour
Rex
20 Dec.
MEL07:00Melbourne
8h 10m
1 stop
CFS15:10Coffs Harbour
Rex
20 Dec.
MEL03:30Melbourne
11h 40m
2 stops
CFS15:10Coffs Harbour

Best airlines flying from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Melbourne Airport to Coffs Harbour with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $158
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $205
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $331
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Melbourne to Coffs Harbour offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Melbourne to Coffs Harbour, such as Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Melbourne to Coffs Harbour by plane?

    Coffs Harbour is 1118.1 km away from Melbourne. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 55m.