Cheap flights from Sydney to Proserpine from $128

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sydney to Proserpine
(SYD to PPP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Proserpine

Best price found

$128

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Proserpine

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Proserpine from Sydney in the past 72 hours is $128. The best return flight deal from Sydney to Proserpine found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $339.
The fastest flight from Sydney to Proserpine takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Sydney to Proserpine. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport.
There is 1 airport near Proserpine: Proserpine Whitsunday Coast (PPP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Proserpine

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sydney to Proserpine?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Proserpine from Sydney is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sydney for Proserpine?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sydney to Proserpine?

at midday

Sydney to Proserpine flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Proserpine from Sydney?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Sydney to Proserpine

What is the cheapest Sydney to Proserpine flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast for the best Sydney - Proserpine flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sydney to Proserpine flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sydney to Proserpine is approximately 58 days to departure

Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) to Hamilton Island Airport (HTI)$241
Search Flight Deals
Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP)$240
Search Flight Deals
Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) to Mackay Airport (MKY)$354
Search Flight Deals
Newcastle Williamtown Airport (NTL) to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP)$676
Search Flight Deals
Newcastle Williamtown Airport (NTL) to Mackay Airport (MKY)$405
Search Flight Deals
Newcastle Williamtown Airport (NTL) to Hamilton Island Airport (HTI)$553
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Sydney to Proserpine, the most popular airport to fly into is Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport from Sydney are departing from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to depart from when travelling to Proserpine and luckily, there are options! You can try Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport which is located in Sydney or Newcastle Williamtown Airport which is located in Newcastle. You may be looking for an airport near Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport to land at when travelling from Sydney and luckily, there are options! You can try Hamilton Island Airport which is located in Hamilton Island, Mackay Airport which is located in Mackay, or Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport which is located in Proserpine. The least expensive flight option from Sydney to Proserpine will typically be SYD — PPP during the month of May with an average price of $240 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Sydney to Proserpine

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Proserpine by changing tabs
Jetstar
23 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
29 Jul.
PPP10:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
3 Sep.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 15m
1 stop
PPP10:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
11 Sep.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
5h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 45m
1 stop
PPP11:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Nov.
PPP09:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
23 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
27 Jul.
PPP10:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
13 Aug.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 15m
1 stop
PPP10:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
16 Aug.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
6h 15m
1 stop
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
27 Jul.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
4h 15m
1 stop
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sydney to Proserpine

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sydney to Proserpine, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
2 Nov.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Virgin Australia
3 Jul.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 00m
1 stop
PPP06:00Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 00m
1 stop
PPP06:00Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Search last-minute flights to Proserpine from Sydney

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sydney to Proserpine
Jetstar
31 May
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 20m
1 stop
PPP07:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
3 Jun.
PPP10:05Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
30 May
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 20m
1 stop
PPP07:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Jun.
PPP10:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD17:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
30 May
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 10m
1 stop
PPP10:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Jun.
PPP10:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
31h 30m
2 stops
SYD18:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
30 May
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 20m
1 stop
PPP07:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Jun.
PPP10:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD17:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
31 May
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
5h 20m
1 stop
PPP07:20Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
3 Jun.
PPP10:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
4h 50m
1 stop
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
30 May
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:30Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Jun.
PPP10:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD17:50Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Sydney to Proserpine

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sydney to Proserpine with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $155Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
JetstarPriceFrom $162Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $193Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $383Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
  • Qantas Airways Flights From Sydney to Proserpine

    The lowest priced Qantas Airways flight from Sydney to Proserpine from the last 72 hours was $271. Generally, Qantas Airways has 4 flights on this route every week with an average price of $353. Qantas Airways is rated 7.2/10 by our users.

  • Jetstar Flights From Sydney to Proserpine

    Across 13 Jetstar reviews on momondo, the average score is 6.9/10. Jetstar flies from Sydney to Proserpine about 4 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from $115 to $202. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


Virgin Australia flights from Sydney to Proserpine

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Sydney to Proserpine flight tickets
Virgin Australia
3 Sep.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 15m
1 stop
PPP10:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
11 Sep.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
5h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
13 Aug.
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 15m
1 stop
PPP10:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
16 Aug.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
6h 15m
1 stop
SYD17:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
23 Jul.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
4h 00m
1 stop
PPP06:00Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
27 Jul.
PPP11:25Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
5h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Jetstar flights from Sydney to Proserpine

Our best Jetstar deals on Sydney to Proserpine flight tickets
Jetstar
23 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
29 Jul.
PPP10:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
23 Jul.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
27 Jul.
PPP10:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD12:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
29 Oct.
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 25m
PPP09:30Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2 Nov.
PPP09:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
2h 20m
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast, such as Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast is 1519.7 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 25m.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Proserpine

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$97
Sydney to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$133
Sydney to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$206
Sydney to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$241
Sydney to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$114
Sydney to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$200
Newcastle to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$167
Newcastle to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$119
Newcastle to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$251
Sydney to Gladstone Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price$488
Sydney to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$354
Sydney to Hervey Bay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$254

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Sydney to Proserpine for you.

All flight searches from Sydney to Proserpine on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Sydney to Proserpine flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Proserpine, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Proserpine from Sydney and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.