Book flights with Airnorth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Quick facts about Airnorth

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Airnorth

Cheapest Route

$186

Most Popular Route

TSV to OOL

Shortest Flight

0h 55m

Longest Flight

22h 15m
The cheapest route Airnorth flies is from Darwin to Kununurra for $186
Flying from Townsville to Coolangatta Gold Coast is currently the most popular Airnorth route
The quickest Airnorth flight route is 0h 55m from Katherine (KTR) to Darwin (DRW)
The longest Airnorth flight route is 22h 15m from Perth (PER) to Broome (BME)

Return Airnorth flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Airnorth recently found by momondo users
Airnorth
4 Aug.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
15 Aug.
DIL04:05Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:25Darwin
Airnorth
5 Oct.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
6 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
Airnorth
18 Aug.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
21 Aug.
DIL12:00Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW13:45Darwin
Airnorth
3 Aug.
DRW06:10Darwin
1h 20m
DIL07:30Dili Comoro
18 Aug.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
Airnorth
5 Oct.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
9 Oct.
DIL12:00Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW13:45Darwin
Airnorth
6 Oct.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
7 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin

One-way Airnorth flight deals

Find and compare Airnorth flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Airnorth
16 Sep.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Airnorth
14 Aug.
DRW10:00Darwin
1h 20m
DIL11:20Dili Comoro
Airnorth
10 Jul.
DRW10:00Darwin
1h 45m
DIL11:45Dili Comoro

Airnorth Reviews

8.0
GreatBased on 1 verified guest review
10.0Crew
8.0Boarding
8.0Overall
2.0Entertainment
8.0Comfort
8.0Food

Sort by:
Date

Popular Airnorth routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Airnorth routes.
Cairns to Darwin
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$307
Darwin to Cairns
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$318
Coolangatta to Townsville
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$370
Toowoomba to Melbourne
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$437
Darwin to Dili
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$551
Dili to Darwin
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$596
Darwin to Townsville
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$608
Townsville to Darwin
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$665
Toowoomba to Townsville
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price$704
Perth to Kununurra
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$1,448
Darwin to Broome
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$1,484

Information about flying with Airnorth

You will need to fly out of Melbourne if you wish to fly with Airnorth, since the airline does not currently fly out of Sydney Kingsford Smith. Alternatively, you could book a flight out of Sydney Kingsford Smith with a different airline, such as Qantas Airways.

Airnorth flies 48 different routes (2 international and 46 domestic) on a yearly basis. You can find Airnorth flights to 2 different countries. Based on our data, Darwin is the most popular domestic destination and flying to Dili is the most popular international destination.

Darwin is the top airport served by Airnorth. Nhulunbuy Gove and Kununurra are also popular airports that Airnorth uses a routine basis.

Check the flight status for Airnorth using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Airnorth flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Airnorth flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Airnorth at 1800 627 474 or visit their website at airnorth.com.au.

At the moment, flying from Nhulunbuy Gove to Cairns with 0 stops for $498 is the cheapest return domestic route that Airnorth offers. If you’re fine with booking a one-way domestic flight with Airnorth, then flying from Darwin to Kununurra with 0 stops for $186 is the cheapest option.

Darwin to Dili Comoro and back with 0 stops for $641 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from Airnorth. The cheapest international one-way flight with Airnorth is from Darwin to Dili Comoro (0 stops) for $292.


Popular international Airnorth flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Australia? Book Airnorth international flights to these popular destinations

Airnorth Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Airnorth
Tue 6/28