Look for other cheap flights to Dili Airport

$299 Cheap flights to Dili

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Dili

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Hahn Air Logo
07:15 - 08:00DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 15mdirect
Hahn Air Logo
17:45 - 19:30DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 15mdirect
$539Hahn Air
Mon, 30 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec
Hahn Air Logo
07:15 - 08:00DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 15mdirect
Hahn Air Logo
17:45 - 19:30DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 15mdirect
$544Hahn Air
Wed, 2 Dec - Sun, 6 Dec
Hahn Air Logo
07:15 - 08:00DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 15mdirect
Hahn Air Logo
17:45 - 19:30DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 15mdirect
$548Hahn Air
Wed, 2 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:15 - 08:00DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 15mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:05 - 09:55DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 20mdirect
$585Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
13:50 - 14:50DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 30mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
15:40 - 17:35DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 25mdirect
$676Qantas Airways
Fri, 8 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
13:50 - 14:50DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 30mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
15:40 - 17:35DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 25mdirect
$676Qantas Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Mon, 11 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
13:50 - 14:50DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 30mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
15:40 - 17:35DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 25mdirect
$683Qantas Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
13:50 - 14:50DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 30mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
15:40 - 17:35DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 25mdirect
$683Qantas Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Fri, 15 Jan
Airnorth Logo
06:35 - 07:25DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 20mdirect
Airnorth Logo
08:05 - 09:55DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 20mdirect
$696Airnorth
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Airnorth Logo
06:35 - 07:25DRW  Darwin-DIL Dili Airport
1h 20mdirect
Airnorth Logo
08:20 - 10:15DIL  Dili Airport-DRW Darwin
1h 25mdirect
$696Airnorth
Fri, 27 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Dili that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Mon 30/11

07:15-08:00

Nonstop1h 15m

Dili Airport

Tue 8/12

17:45-19:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$539

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Wed 2/12

07:15-08:00

Nonstop1h 15m

Dili Airport

Sun 6/12

17:45-19:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$544

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Wed 2/12

07:15-08:00

Nonstop1h 15m

Dili Airport

Tue 8/12

17:45-19:30

Nonstop1h 15m

$548

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Mon 23/11

07:15-08:00

Nonstop1h 15m

Dili Airport

Mon 30/11

08:05-09:55

Nonstop1h 20m

$585

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Fri 8/1

13:50-14:50

Nonstop1h 30m

Dili Airport

Wed 13/1

15:40-17:35

Nonstop1h 25m

$676

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Wed 6/1

13:50-14:50

Nonstop1h 30m

Dili Airport

Mon 11/1

15:40-17:35

Nonstop1h 25m

$676

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Wed 6/1

13:50-14:50

Nonstop1h 30m

Dili Airport

Wed 13/1

15:40-17:35

Nonstop1h 25m

$683

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Mon 4/1

13:50-14:50

Nonstop1h 30m

Dili Airport

Fri 15/1

15:40-17:35

Nonstop1h 25m

$683

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Fri 27/11

06:35-07:25

Nonstop1h 20m

Dili Airport

Fri 4/12

08:05-09:55

Nonstop1h 20m

$696

DarwinDili

DRW Darwin - DIL Dili Airport

DRWDIL

Darwin

Fri 27/11

06:35-07:25

Nonstop1h 20m

Dili Airport

Wed 2/12

08:20-10:15

Nonstop1h 25m

$696

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dili from

Dili flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Dili flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dili?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dili?

See prices from:

Cheap Dili flight deals and tips

Summary info about Dili flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$299

Best Round-Trip Price

$585

Fastest flight time

1h 15m
The best one-way flight price to Dili from Australia in the last 5 days is $299 (Darwin to Dili Airport).
The best return flight price to Dili from Australia in the last 5 days is $585 (Darwin to Dili Airport).
The fastest flight to Dili from Australia takes 1h 15m (Darwin to Dili Airport).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Dili

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Dili Airport?

Prices for flights to Dili Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Dili Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Dili Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Dili Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dili Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Dili Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Dili?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Dili. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Dili with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dili which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Dili?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Dili by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Dili right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Dili now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Dili and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Dili Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Dili

Popular Flights to Dili