Cheap flights from Darwin to Dili from $278

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Darwin to Dili
(DRW to DIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Dili
Best price found$278The best one-way flight to Dili from Darwin in the past 72 hours is $278. The best return flight deal from Darwin to Dili found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $703.
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Dili takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Dili. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darwin Airport - Dili Comoro Airport.
Airports in Dili1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dili: Dili Comoro (DIL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Dili

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to Dili?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dili from Darwin is May. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Darwin for Dili?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darwin to Dili?

in the morning

Darwin to Dili flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dili from Darwin?

Airnorth

Airnorth and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Dili

What is the cheapest Darwin to Dili flight route?

Darwin - Dili Comoro

Fly from Darwin to Dili Comoro for the best Darwin - Dili flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Dili

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Dili by changing tabs
Airnorth
23 Feb.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
2 Mar.
DIL03:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW04:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
23 Feb.
DIL08:30Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW09:50Darwin
Airnorth
13 Apr.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL03:55Dili Comoro
20 Apr.
DIL04:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:30Darwin
Airnorth
9 Mar.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
16 Mar.
DIL04:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:30Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Dili

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Dili, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth and Qantas Airways
Airnorth
2 Mar.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
Qantas Airways
9 Feb.
DRW06:05Darwin
1h 20m
DIL07:25Dili Comoro
Airnorth
2 Mar.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro

Search last-minute flights to Dili from Darwin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darwin to Dili
Qantas Airways
2 Feb.
DRW06:05Darwin
1h 20m
DIL07:25Dili Comoro
9 Feb.
DIL08:30Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW09:50Darwin
Airnorth
2 Feb.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
9 Feb.
DIL03:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW04:30Darwin

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Dili

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Dili with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Airnorth
PriceFrom $353
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $487
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Airnorth flights from Darwin to Dili

Our best Airnorth deals on Darwin to Dili flight tickets
Airnorth
23 Feb.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
2 Mar.
DIL03:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW04:30Darwin
Airnorth
13 Apr.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL03:55Dili Comoro
20 Apr.
DIL04:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:30Darwin
Airnorth
9 Mar.
DRW01:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL02:55Dili Comoro
16 Mar.
DIL04:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:30Darwin

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Dili Comoro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Darwin to Dili Comoro are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways and Airnorth.

  • How far is Darwin to Dili Comoro by plane?

    The distance between Darwin and Dili Comoro is about 721.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Darwin to Dili flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darwin to Dili route