Cheap flights from Darwin to Perth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Darwin to Perth
(DRW to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Perth
Best price found$549The best flight deal from Darwin to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $549
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Perth takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Darwin to Perth on Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines, Virgin Australia and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to Perth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Darwin is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Darwin for Perth?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darwin to Perth?

in the afternoon

Darwin to Perth flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Darwin?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Perth

What is the cheapest Darwin to Perth flight route?

Darwin - Perth

Fly from Darwin to Perth for the best Darwin - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Darwin to Perth flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Darwin to Perth is approximately 59 days to departure


Darwin to Perth flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Perth by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul.
DRW15:00Darwin
3h 50m
PER18:50Perth
20 Jul.
PER07:45Perth
3h 35m
DRW11:20Darwin
Virgin Australia
14 Aug.
DRW10:45Darwin
4h 00m
PER14:45Perth
18 Aug.
PER07:25Perth
3h 35m
DRW11:00Darwin
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug.
DRW10:45Darwin
4h 00m
PER14:45Perth
12 Aug.
PER08:45Perth
3h 45m
DRW12:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug.
DRW10:45Darwin
4h 00m
PER14:45Perth
12 Aug.
PER08:45Perth
3h 45m
DRW12:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug.
DRW05:35Darwin
4h 10m
PER09:45Perth
4 Sep.
PER04:55Perth
3h 35m
DRW08:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun.
DRW09:45Darwin
3h 50m
PER13:35Perth
27 Jun.
PER07:15Perth
4h 30m
1 stop
DRW11:45Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Qantas Airways
24 Jun.
DRW09:45Darwin
3h 50m
PER13:35Perth
Qantas Airways
25 Jun.
DRW14:45Darwin
3h 50m
PER18:35Perth
Qantas Airways
5 Jul.
DRW09:45Darwin
3h 50m
PER13:35Perth

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $252
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $317
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to Perth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Darwin to Perth are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Jetstar. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$320
Alice Springs to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$742
Yulara to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$921