Cheap flights from Darwin to Brisbane

Return
Economy
Darwin (DRW)
Brisbane (BNE)
Fri. 2/4
Fri. 9/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Darwin to Brisbane
(DRW to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Brisbane
Best price found$319The best flight deal from Darwin to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $319
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Brisbane takes 3h 35m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darwin - Brisbane.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight from Darwin to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to Brisbane?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Darwin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Darwin for Brisbane?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darwin to Brisbane?

in the evening
Darwin to Brisbane flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Darwin?

Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Darwin to Brisbane flight route?

Darwin - Brisbane
Fly from Darwin to Brisbane for the best Darwin - Brisbane flight prices
DRW
Darwin
BNE
Brisbane

How far in advance should you book Darwin to Brisbane flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Darwin to Brisbane is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Darwin to Brisbane flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Brisbane by changing tabs
Jetstar
19 Apr.
15:50Darwin
3h 35m
19:25Brisbane
23 Apr.
11:35Brisbane
4h 05m
15:40Darwin
Jetstar
3 Apr.
15:50Darwin
3h 35m
19:25Brisbane
13 Apr.
11:35Brisbane
4h 05m
15:40Darwin
Jetstar
3 Apr.
15:50Darwin
3h 35m
19:25Brisbane
10 Apr.
11:35Brisbane
4h 05m
15:40Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
21 Mar.
15:00Darwin
3h 50m
18:50Brisbane
Jetstar
9 Mar.
14:00Darwin
3h 50m
17:50Brisbane
Jetstar
28 Mar.
15:50Darwin
3h 50m
19:40Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Darwin to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $179
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $248
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

Are airlines flying from Darwin to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Darwin to Brisbane are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia.


Flights from Darwin to:

Flights to Brisbane from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First