Cheap flights from Dili to Darwin from $294

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Dili to Darwin
(DIL to DRW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dili to Darwin

Best price found

$294

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Mon and Wed

Airports in Darwin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Darwin from Dili in the past 72 hours is $294. The best return flight deal from Dili to Darwin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $860.
The fastest flight from Dili to Darwin takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Dili to Darwin on Monday and Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Airnorth.
There is 1 airport near Darwin: Darwin (DRW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dili to Darwin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dili for Darwin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dili to Darwin?

in the afternoon

Dili to Darwin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Dili to Darwin flight route?

Dili Comoro - Darwin

Fly from Dili Comoro to Darwin for the best Dili - Darwin flight prices

When travelling from Dili to Darwin, the most popular airport to fly into is Darwin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Darwin Airport from Dili are departing from Dili Comoro Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dili to Darwin will typically be DIL — DRW during the month of June with an average price of $596 RT.

Dili Comoro Airport (DIL) to Darwin Airport (DRW)$596
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dili to Darwin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dili to Darwin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
3 Nov.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
22 Jul.
DRW09:30Darwin
1h 20m
DIL10:50Dili Comoro
Airnorth
27 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
2 Nov.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
26 Aug.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Airnorth
27 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
3 Nov.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
31 Oct.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 20m
DIL03:55Dili Comoro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dili to Darwin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dili to Darwin, view some of our deals below provided by Airnorth and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
31 Oct.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
Airnorth
22 Aug.
DIL04:05Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW05:25Darwin
Qantas Airways
1 Nov.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin

Search last-minute flights to Darwin from Dili

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dili to Darwin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
28 Jul.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DIL09:20Dili Comoro
25h 50m
1 stop
DRW11:10Darwin
28 Jul.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DIL09:20Dili Comoro
30h 10m
3 stops
DRW15:30Darwin
28 Jul.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DIL09:20Dili Comoro
25h 50m
1 stop
DRW11:10Darwin
27 Jul.
DRW21:20Darwin
35h 30m
3 stops
DIL08:50Dili Comoro
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DIL09:20Dili Comoro
30h 10m
3 stops
DRW15:30Darwin
27 Jul.
DRW21:20Darwin
35h 30m
3 stops
DIL08:50Dili Comoro

Airnorth flights from Dili to Darwin

Our best Airnorth deals on Dili to Darwin flight tickets
Airnorth
27 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
2 Nov.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Airnorth
27 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
3 Nov.
DRW02:35Darwin
1h 45m
DIL04:20Dili Comoro
Airnorth
21 Oct.
DIL04:35Dili Comoro
1h 45m
DRW06:20Darwin
6 Nov.
DRW09:00Darwin
1h 45m
DIL10:45Dili Comoro

Qantas Airways flights from Dili to Darwin

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Dili to Darwin flight tickets
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
22 Jul.
DRW09:30Darwin
1h 20m
DIL10:50Dili Comoro
Qantas Airways
24 Oct.
DIL11:10Dili Comoro
1h 20m
DRW12:30Darwin
4 Nov.
DRW08:45Darwin
1h 20m
DIL10:05Dili Comoro

  • How far is Dili Comoro to Darwin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dili Comoro to Darwin is 721.1 km. Typically, this will take 1h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Dili to Darwin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dili to Darwin route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dili to Darwin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Darwin from Dili which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Darwin from Dili. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dili to Darwin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.