Flights South Pacific New Zealand Auckland Adelaide to Auckland

Cheap flights from Adelaide to Auckland

Return
Economy
Adelaide (ADL)
Auckland (AKL)
Thu. 13/5
Thu. 20/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Adelaide to Auckland
(ADL to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Auckland
Best price found$608The best flight deal from Adelaide to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $608
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Auckland takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide - Auckland Intl.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight from Adelaide to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Auckland?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Adelaide is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Auckland?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Auckland?

in the afternoon
Adelaide to Auckland flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Adelaide?

Jetstar
Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Auckland

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Auckland flight route?

Adelaide - Auckland Intl
Fly from Adelaide to Auckland Intl for the best Adelaide - Auckland flight prices
ADL
Adelaide
AKL
Auckland Intl

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Auckland flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Auckland is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Adelaide to Auckland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Auckland by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
9 May
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl
16 May
04:20Auckland Intl
4h 55m
09:15Adelaide
Air New Zealand
11 Jun.
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl
20 Jun.
04:20Auckland Intl
4h 55m
09:15Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 May
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl
5 Oct.
03:35Auckland Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
16:15Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Air New Zealand
20 Jun.
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
5 May
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
25 Jun.
08:00Adelaide
4h 10m
12:10Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $346
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $409
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Emirates
PriceFrom $443
Free cancellation
Rating
9.1

Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Auckland Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
$602
Adelaide to Napier Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 45m
Cheapest price
$1,085

Flights from Adelaide to:

Flights to Auckland from:

Flights South Pacific New Zealand Auckland Adelaide to Auckland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First