Look for other cheap flights to Czech Republic

$694 Cheap flights to the Czech Republic

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Czech Republic

Find flights to these popular cities in Czech Republic from your nearest airport.
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
24 Nov
PRG
36h 00m
3 stops
SYD
$1,397
Etihad Airways
14 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
21 Nov
PRG
34h 10m
1 stop
SYD
$1,473
Etihad Airways
2 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,474
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
24 Nov
PRG
32h 40m
2 stops
SYD
$1,490
Etihad Airways
2 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,492
Etihad Airways
15 Nov
SYD
23h 25m
1 stop
PRG
22 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,505
China Airlines
14 Apr
MEL
40h 55m
1 stop
PRG
16 July
PRG
40h 00m
1 stop
MEL
$1,510
Etihad Airways
2 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,513
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
MEL
22h 10m
1 stop
PRG
22 Nov
PRG
35h 05m
2 stops
MEL
$1,532
Etihad Airways
2 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,535
Finnair
7 Nov
MEL
30h 20m
2 stops
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
25h 45m
2 stops
MEL
$1,536
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
PER
28h 35m
2 stops
PRG
8 Nov
PRG
26h 25m
2 stops
PER
$1,539

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to the Czech Republic

Recent return flight deals from Australia to the Czech Republic

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:20 - 13:20PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 00m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Beijing Daxing Intl Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,397Multiple Airlines
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 06:30PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 10m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,473Etihad Airways
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,474Etihad Airways
Sat, 7 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:20 - 10:00PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 40m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Shanghai Pu Dong
$1,490Multiple Airlines
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
China Airlines Logo
21:50 - 06:45MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
40h 55m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
10:40 - 10:40PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
40h 00m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,510China Airlines
Wed, 14 Apr - Fri, 16 Jul
Finnair Logo
14:35 - 10:55MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 20m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 07:20PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
25h 45m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,536Finnair
Sat, 7 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 18:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 25m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:30 - 19:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 55m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,586Turkish Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Thu, 11 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 18:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:20 - 19:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,846Turkish Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Finnair Logo
11:40 - 18:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
41h 10m2 stops Singapore Changi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 07:35PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 00m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Singapore Changi
$1,977Finnair
Mon, 2 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
British Airways Logo
10:10 - 12:50ADL  Adelaide-PRG Václav Havel Prague
36h 10m3 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 11:15PRG  Václav Havel Prague-ADL Adelaide
43h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Kuala Lumpur Intl Melbourne
$2,260British Airways
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 16 Feb

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to the Czech Republic that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 17/11

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 24/11

15:20-13:20

3 stops36h 00m

$1,397

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 14/11

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Sat 21/11

10:20-06:30

1 stop34h 10m

$1,473

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 7/11

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 16/11

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,474

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 17/11

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 24/11

15:20-10:00

2 stops32h 40m

$1,490

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Wed 14/4

21:50-06:45

1 stop40h 55m

Václav Havel Prague

Fri 16/7

10:40-10:40

1 stop40h 00m

$1,510

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Sat 7/11

14:35-10:55

2 stops30h 20m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 16/11

19:35-07:20

2 stops25h 45m

$1,536
Fastest return journey

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 4/2

21:35-18:00

2 stops30h 25m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 11/2

09:30-19:25

2 stops23h 55m

$1,586

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 1/12

21:35-18:25

2 stops30h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 31/12

19:20-19:25

2 stops38h 05m

$1,846

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 2/11

11:40-18:50

2 stops41h 10m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 16/11

19:35-07:35

2 stops26h 00m

$1,977

AdelaidePrague

ADL Adelaide - PRG Václav Havel Prague

ADLPRG

Adelaide

Tue 2/2

10:10-12:50

3 stops36h 10m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 16/2

06:35-11:15

3 stops43h 10m

$2,260

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the Czech Republic from

Czech Republic flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Czech Republic flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Czech Republic?

Emirates, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Czech Republic from Australia according to our data. Emirates is the first choice among our users, with 37% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Czech Republic. Keep in mind that there are 11 different airlines that fly to Czech Republic on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Czech Republic

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Czech Republic from Australia
Prague
Prague

Cheap Czech Republic flight deals and tips

Summary info about the Czech Republic flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$682

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,397

Fastest flight time

22h 10m
The best one-way flight price to Czech Republic from Australia in the last 5 days is $682 (Perth to Václav Havel Prague).
The best return flight price to Czech Republic from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,397 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Václav Havel Prague).
The fastest flight to Czech Republic from Australia takes 22h 10m (Melbourne to Václav Havel Prague).

Frequently asked questions about flying to the Czech Republic

What is the cheapest flight to Czech Republic?

The best prices found on momondo for flights to Czech Republic are:
$241 per person with British Airways
$284 per person with Air Serbia
$595 per person with Etihad Airways

Which airlines fly to Czech Republic?

What is the most popular airport in Czech Republic to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Czech Republic?

Prices for flights to Czech Republic refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Czech Republic?

How old do you have to be to fly to Czech Republic?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Czech Republic.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Czech Republic?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Czech Republic can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Czech Republic. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Czech Republic?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Czech Republic.

Can I find flights to Czech Republic with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Czech Republic with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Czech Republic?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Czech Republic.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Czech Republic right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Czech Republic and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Czech Republic trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to the Czech Republic

Popular Flights to the Czech Republic