Cheap flights from Canberra to Coffs Harbour

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/5
Fri 28/5

Flight information for Canberra to Coffs Harbour
(CBR to CFS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Coffs Harbour
Best price found$672The best flight deal from Canberra to Coffs Harbour found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $672
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Coffs Harbour takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to Coffs Harbour. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Coffs Harbour Airport.
Airports in Coffs Harbour1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour (CFS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Coffs Harbour

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Coffs Harbour?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coffs Harbour from Canberra is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Canberra for Coffs Harbour?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Canberra to Coffs Harbour?

in the morning

Canberra to Coffs Harbour flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coffs Harbour from Canberra?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Coffs Harbour

What is the cheapest Canberra to Coffs Harbour flight route?

Canberra - Coffs Harbour

Fly from Canberra to Coffs Harbour for the best Canberra - Coffs Harbour flight prices


Canberra to Coffs Harbour flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Coffs Harbour by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
4 Aug.
CBR12:10Canberra
4h 00m
1 stop
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour
7 Aug.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
4h 30m
1 stop
CBR12:55Canberra
Qantas Airways
4 Aug.
CBR02:05Canberra
5h 40m
1 stop
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
7 Aug.
CFS06:00Coffs Harbour
6h 55m
2 stops
CBR12:55Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Coffs Harbour

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Coffs Harbour, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Rex
30 Jun.
CBR05:30Canberra
6h 35m
1 stop
CFS12:05Coffs Harbour
Rex
30 Jun.
CBR02:30Canberra
3h 55m
1 stop
CFS06:25Coffs Harbour
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
CBR05:30Canberra
32h 00m
2 stops
CFS13:30Coffs Harbour

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Coffs Harbour

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Coffs Harbour with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $278
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $297
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Coffs Harbour offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to Coffs Harbour are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Canberra to Coffs Harbour

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$212