Cheap flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay from $142

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 21/8
Sun 28/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Hervey Bay

1 airport
The fastest flight from South Pacific to Hervey Bay takes 0h 50m
There are no direct flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Hervey Bay Airport, Brisbane Airport - Hervey Bay Airport and Melbourne Airport - Hervey Bay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Hervey Bay: Hervey Bay (HVB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hervey Bay from South Pacific?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Hervey Bay flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Hervey Bay

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Hervey Bay for the best South Pacific - Hervey Bay flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay by changing tabs
Jetstar
6 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB08:10Hervey Bay
10 Jan.
HVB07:45Hervey Bay
1h 50m
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
11 Nov.
BNE03:40Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB04:30Hervey Bay
13 Nov.
HVB08:30Hervey Bay
0h 55m
BNE09:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 30m
1 stop
HVB14:20Hervey Bay
4 Nov.
HVB08:45Hervey Bay
1h 50m
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
17 Nov.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB08:10Hervey Bay
20 Nov.
HVB07:45Hervey Bay
1h 50m
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
13 Sep.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:45Hervey Bay
25 Sep.
HVB10:20Hervey Bay
1h 40m
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
30 Oct.
BNE08:15Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB09:05Hervey Bay
30 Nov.
HVB04:55Hervey Bay
0h 55m
BNE05:50Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Jetstar
4 Nov.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:10Hervey Bay
Qantas Airways
13 Oct.
BNE05:05Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB05:55Hervey Bay
Jetstar
11 Sep.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:45Hervey Bay

Search last-minute flights to Hervey Bay from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Hervey Bay
Jetstar
23 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:45Hervey Bay
25 Aug.
HVB10:20Hervey Bay
1h 40m
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 50m
1 stop
HVB05:55Hervey Bay
25 Aug.
HVB10:20Hervey Bay
1h 40m
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
21 Aug.
BNE08:15Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB09:05Hervey Bay
24 Aug.
HVB06:20Hervey Bay
0h 50m
BNE07:10Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:45Hervey Bay
31 Aug.
HVB09:30Hervey Bay
5h 45m
1 stop
SYD15:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
26 Aug.
SYD02:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 35m
1 stop
HVB13:40Hervey Bay
31 Aug.
HVB09:30Hervey Bay
8h 45m
1 stop
SYD18:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 50m
1 stop
HVB05:55Hervey Bay
25 Aug.
HVB14:15Hervey Bay
4h 00m
1 stop
SYD18:15Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Hervey Bay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $167Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $270Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $277Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Qantas Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,353Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Jetstar flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Our best Jetstar deals on South Pacific to Hervey Bay flight tickets
Jetstar
6 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB08:10Hervey Bay
10 Jan.
HVB07:45Hervey Bay
1h 50m
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
23 Aug.
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB09:45Hervey Bay
25 Aug.
HVB10:20Hervey Bay
1h 40m
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
17 Nov.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 50m
HVB08:10Hervey Bay
20 Nov.
HVB07:45Hervey Bay
1h 50m
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith

Qantas Airways flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Our best Qantas Airways deals on South Pacific to Hervey Bay flight tickets
Qantas Airways
11 Nov.
BNE03:40Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB04:30Hervey Bay
13 Nov.
HVB08:30Hervey Bay
0h 55m
BNE09:25Brisbane
Qantas Airways
30 Oct.
BNE08:15Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB09:05Hervey Bay
30 Nov.
HVB04:55Hervey Bay
0h 55m
BNE05:50Brisbane
Qantas Airways
13 Sep.
BNE08:15Brisbane
0h 50m
HVB09:05Hervey Bay
20 Sep.
HVB06:20Hervey Bay
0h 50m
BNE07:10Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Hervey Bay offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from South Pacific to Hervey Bay, such as Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Hervey Bay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$108
Melbourne to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$169
Melbourne to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$216
Sydney to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$104
Melbourne to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$216
Sydney to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$221
Sydney to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$139
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$257
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$174
Adelaide to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$251
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$605
Perth to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price$408

Similar South Pacific to Hervey Bay flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Hervey Bay route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find South Pacific to Hervey Bay flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Hervey Bay that suits you.

All flight searches from South Pacific to Hervey Bay on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential South Pacific to Hervey Bay flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for South Pacific to Hervey Bay flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.