Cheap flights from South Pacific to Mount Isa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for South Pacific to Mount Isa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Mount Isa
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Mount Isa takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsWed and FriDirect flights go from South Pacific to Mount Isa on Wednesday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Emirates and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Mount Isa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mount Isa: Mount Isa (ISA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Mount Isa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mount Isa from South Pacific?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Mount Isa

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Mount Isa flight route?

Brisbane - Mount Isa

Fly from Brisbane to Mount Isa for the best South Pacific - Mount Isa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Mount Isa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Mount Isa by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
BNE02:25Brisbane
2h 35m
ISA05:00Mount Isa
19 Oct.
ISA06:10Mount Isa
2h 25m
BNE08:35Brisbane
Virgin Australia
20 Aug.
BNE09:25Brisbane
2h 50m
ISA12:15Mount Isa
23 Aug.
ISA06:10Mount Isa
2h 25m
BNE08:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
20 Aug.
BNE06:00Brisbane
7h 20m
1 stop
ISA13:20Mount Isa
23 Aug.
ISA05:30Mount Isa
4h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
BNE06:00Brisbane
7h 35m
1 stop
ISA13:35Mount Isa
19 Oct.
ISA06:10Mount Isa
2h 25m
BNE08:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
BNE05:05Brisbane
8h 30m
2 stops
ISA13:35Mount Isa
19 Oct.
ISA06:10Mount Isa
2h 25m
BNE08:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
BNE05:05Brisbane
8h 30m
2 stops
ISA13:35Mount Isa
19 Oct.
ISA14:00Mount Isa
5h 40m
1 stop
BNE19:40Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Mount Isa

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Mount Isa, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
3 Sep.
BNE09:25Brisbane
2h 50m
ISA12:15Mount Isa
Qantas Airways
3 Sep.
BNE06:00Brisbane
7h 20m
1 stop
ISA13:20Mount Isa
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug.
MEL12:30Melbourne
16h 00m
1 stop
ISA04:30Mount Isa

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Mount Isa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Mount Isa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $382
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $518
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Mount Isa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Pacific to Mount Isa are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Mount Isa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$74
Melbourne to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$95
Melbourne to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$96
Melbourne to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$130
Adelaide to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$166
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$169
Sydney to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$169
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$170
Melbourne to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$182
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$184
Brisbane to Rockhampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$185
Melbourne to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$189