Cheap flights from Tasmania to Brisbane from $108

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Tasmania to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tasmania to Brisbane

Best price found

$108

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri and Sat

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Tasmania in the past 72 hours is $108. The best return flight deal from Tasmania to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $362.
The fastest flight from Tasmania to Brisbane takes 2h 20m
Direct flights go from Tasmania to Brisbane on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Virgin Australia.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tasmania to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Tasmania?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Tasmania to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Tasmania to Brisbane flight route?

Launceston - Brisbane

Fly from Launceston to Brisbane for the best Tasmania - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tasmania to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tasmania to Brisbane by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
23 Aug.
LST16:30Launceston
2h 30m
BNE19:00Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE07:50Brisbane
2h 40m
LST10:30Launceston
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep.
LST05:45Launceston
8h 05m
1 stop
BNE13:50Brisbane
11 Sep.
BNE13:10Brisbane
2h 40m
LST15:50Launceston
Jetstar
6 Aug.
HBA06:55Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:30Brisbane
20 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:20Hobart
Virgin Australia
11 Aug.
LST16:30Launceston
2h 30m
BNE19:00Brisbane
25 Aug.
BNE13:10Brisbane
2h 40m
LST15:50Launceston
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
LST17:20Launceston
11h 10m
1 stop
BNE04:30Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE07:50Brisbane
2h 40m
LST10:30Launceston
Virgin Australia
18 Aug.
HBA09:10Hobart
2h 40m
BNE11:50Brisbane
22 Aug.
BNE12:40Brisbane
2h 50m
HBA15:30Hobart

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tasmania to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tasmania to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
21 Sep.
LST12:05Launceston
2h 20m
BNE14:25Brisbane
Virgin Australia
5 Nov.
HBA14:50Hobart
2h 40m
BNE17:30Brisbane
Qantas Airways
19 Oct.
HBA10:40Hobart
2h 45m
BNE13:25Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Tasmania

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tasmania to Brisbane
Virgin Australia
3 Jul.
HBA16:20Hobart
13h 10m
1 stop
BNE05:30Brisbane
4 Jul.
BNE08:05Brisbane
7h 35m
1 stop
HBA15:40Hobart
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
HBA16:25Hobart
2h 35m
BNE19:00Brisbane
4 Jul.
BNE10:05Brisbane
5h 35m
1 stop
HBA15:40Hobart
Jetstar
3 Jul.
HBA16:25Hobart
2h 35m
BNE19:00Brisbane
4 Jul.
BNE03:35Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:20Hobart
Major Airline
3 Jul.
LST09:00Launceston
5h 30m
1 stop
BNE14:30Brisbane
16 Jul.
BNE22:35Brisbane
6h 35m
1 stop
LST05:10Launceston
Virgin Australia
3 Jul.
LST11:45Launceston
16h 45m
1 stop
BNE04:30Brisbane
17 Jul.
BNE16:05Brisbane
19h 00m
1 stop
LST11:05Launceston
Jetstar
3 Jul.
LST05:45Launceston
21h 45m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane
17 Jul.
BNE08:55Brisbane
2h 35m
LST11:30Launceston

Best airlines flying from Tasmania to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tasmania to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $144Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $164Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $182Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights

Virgin Australia flights from Tasmania to Brisbane

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Tasmania to Brisbane flight tickets
Virgin Australia
23 Aug.
LST16:30Launceston
2h 30m
BNE19:00Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE07:50Brisbane
2h 40m
LST10:30Launceston
Virgin Australia
11 Aug.
LST16:30Launceston
2h 30m
BNE19:00Brisbane
25 Aug.
BNE13:10Brisbane
2h 40m
LST15:50Launceston
Virgin Australia
18 Aug.
HBA09:10Hobart
2h 40m
BNE11:50Brisbane
22 Aug.
BNE12:40Brisbane
2h 50m
HBA15:30Hobart

Jetstar flights from Tasmania to Brisbane

Our best Jetstar deals on Tasmania to Brisbane flight tickets
Jetstar
6 Aug.
HBA06:55Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:30Brisbane
20 Aug.
BNE03:35Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:20Hobart
Jetstar
23 Aug.
LST17:20Launceston
25h 40m
1 stop
BNE19:00Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE13:20Brisbane
20h 45m
2 stops
LST10:05Launceston
Jetstar
23 Aug.
LST17:20Launceston
25h 40m
1 stop
BNE19:00Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE11:20Brisbane
22h 45m
2 stops
LST10:05Launceston

  • Are airlines flying from Tasmania to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Tasmania to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Tasmania to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hobart to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$241
Launceston to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$251
Launceston to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price$276
Hobart to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$277
Hobart to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price$443
Hobart to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price$328
Launceston to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$381

Similar Tasmania to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tasmania to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Tasmania to Brisbane. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Tasmania to Brisbane with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Tasmania to Brisbane flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Tasmania to Brisbane flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.