Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Karachi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi
Best price found$906The best flight deal from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $906
Fastest flight time10h 55mThe fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi takes 10h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
Airports in Karachi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from Kuala Lumpur is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Karachi flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best Kuala Lumpur - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Karachi flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi by changing tabs
Emirates
21 Mar.
KUL21:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
KHI04:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14 May
KHI23:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
KUL12:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar.
KUL06:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
KHI00:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15 May
KHI01:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26h 15m
1 stop
KUL03:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines
15 Dec.
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 25m
1 stop
KHI02:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26 Dec.
KHI02:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
KUL09:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates
21 Mar.
KUL21:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
KHI04:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15 May
KHI08:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28h 30m
1 stop
KUL12:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates
21 Nov.
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
KHI06:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28 Nov.
KHI17:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
KUL11:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar.
KUL22:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
KHI05:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15 May
KHI06:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
35h 10m
2 stops
KUL18:00Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Emirates
28 Oct.
KUL15:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
KHI21:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
2 Dec.
KUL20:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
KHI22:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuala Lumpur to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Thai Airways and SriLankan Airlines.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    Kuala Lumpur and Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are 4424.4 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 12h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.