Cheap flights from London to Perth from $924

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London to Perth

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Southern Logo
22:00 - 21:35LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
39h 35m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
23:25 - 18:35PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
27h 10m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,871China Southern
Mon, 1 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:05 - 00:05LGW  London Gatwick-PER Perth
27h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:25 - 06:30PER  Perth-LGW London Gatwick
39h 05m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,873Multiple Airlines
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 23 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
16:50 - 06:55LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
30h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
08:30 - 20:10PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
43h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,874Cathay Pacific
Sun, 22 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
16:50 - 22:55LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
22h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
00:25 - 20:10PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
27h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$1,876Cathay Pacific
Wed, 18 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
20:10 - 23:55LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
19h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways Logo
10:30 - 06:15PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
27h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,883Qantas Airways
Tue, 10 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
21:25 - 15:15LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
33h 50m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
16:15 - 05:35PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
21h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,887Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 10 Mar - Wed, 24 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
20:35 - 00:05LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
19h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
01:20 - 19:10PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
25h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,890Singapore Airlines
Wed, 10 Mar - Fri, 19 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
20:10 - 23:55LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
19h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways Logo
16:15 - 06:15PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
22h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,899Qantas Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Tue, 15 Dec
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:25 - 15:15LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
20h 50m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 05:55PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
21h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,899Malaysia Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 28 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
20:35 - 00:05LHR  London Heathrow-PER Perth
19h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
01:20 - 15:20PER  Perth-LHR London Heathrow
22h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$2,033Singapore Airlines
Mon, 15 Feb - Thu, 4 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from London to Perth

Our best China Southern deals on London to Perth flight tickets
China Southern
1 Feb
LHR22:00London Heathrow
39h 35m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
22 Feb
PER23:25Perth
27h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
$1,871
China Southern
22 Jan
LHR22:00London Heathrow
39h 35m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
5 Feb
PER23:25Perth
27h 10m
2 stops
LHR18:35London Heathrow
$1,873
China Southern
15 Jan
LHR22:00London Heathrow
39h 35m
1 stop
PER21:35Perth
20 Feb
PER23:25Perth
27h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
$1,876

Cathay Pacific flights from London to Perth

Our best Cathay Pacific deals on London to Perth flight tickets
Cathay Pacific
22 Nov
LHR16:50London Heathrow
30h 05m
1 stop
PER06:55Perth
3 Dec
PER08:30Perth
43h 40m
1 stop
LHR20:10London Heathrow
$1,874
Cathay Pacific
25 Nov
LHR20:10London Heathrow
42h 45m
1 stop
PER22:55Perth
2 Dec
PER08:30Perth
38h 30m
1 stop
LHR15:00London Heathrow
$1,877
Cathay Pacific
17 Feb
LHR16:50London Heathrow
22h 05m
1 stop
PER22:55Perth
17 Mar
PER08:30Perth
30h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:50London Heathrow
$1,883

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Perth that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Mon 1/2

22:00-21:35

1 stop39h 35m

Perth

Mon 22/2

23:25-18:35

1 stop27h 10m

$1,871

LondonPerth

LGW London Gatwick - PER Perth

LGWPER

London Gatwick

Tue 24/11

13:05-00:05

1 stop27h 00m

Perth

Tue 23/2

23:25-06:30

1 stop39h 05m

$1,873

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Sun 22/11

16:50-06:55

1 stop30h 05m

Perth

Thu 3/12

08:30-20:10

1 stop43h 40m

$1,874

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Wed 18/11

16:50-22:55

1 stop22h 05m

Perth

Thu 26/11

00:25-20:10

1 stop27h 45m

$1,876

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Tue 10/11

20:10-23:55

1 stop19h 45m

Perth

Fri 27/11

10:30-06:15

1 stop27h 45m

$1,883

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Wed 10/3

21:25-15:15

1 stop33h 50m

Perth

Wed 24/3

16:15-05:35

1 stop21h 20m

$1,887

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Wed 10/3

20:35-00:05

1 stop19h 30m

Perth

Fri 19/3

01:20-19:10

1 stop25h 50m

$1,890

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Sun 15/11

20:10-23:55

1 stop19h 45m

Perth

Tue 15/12

16:15-06:15

1 stop22h 00m

$1,899

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Sun 6/12

10:25-15:15

1 stop20h 50m

Perth

Sun 28/3

15:50-05:55

1 stop21h 05m

$1,899
Fastest return journey

LondonPerth

LHR London Heathrow - PER Perth

LHRPER

London Heathrow

Mon 15/2

20:35-00:05

1 stop19h 30m

Perth

Thu 4/3

01:20-15:20

1 stop22h 00m

$2,033

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Perth from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between London and Perth?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,947 to $2,805.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $1,871.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Perth?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Perth from London, with most prices found around $2,144. If you’re not able to fly to Perth in November, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from London to Perth during May average around $2,160.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Perth?

The cheapest day to depart from London to Perth is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Perth on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as $2,409. The most expensive day to fly to Perth is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around $3,298.

What is the cheapest London to Perth flight route?

Fly from London Heathrow to Perth for the best London - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from London to Perth?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Perth from London when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Perth for around $2,416 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Perth from London for as low as $2,304 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on London to Perth flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on London to Perth flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on London to Perth flights?

You could potentially save up to 22% on your flight if you consider stops on a London to Perth flight.

How have London to Perth flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for London to Perth flights are approximately 33% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from London to Perth

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from London to Perth according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap London to Perth (LON to PER) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Perth

Best price found

$924

Fastest flight time

16h 45m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Perth

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Perth from London in the past 72 hours is $924. The best return flight deal from London to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,871.
The fastest flight from London to Perth takes 16h 45m
Direct flights go from London to Perth every day.
There is 1 airport in Perth. From London there are direct flights to Perth (PER).

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Perth

  • How far is London to Perth by plane?

    London and Perth are 14468.6 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 16h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Perth Airport?

    Prices for flights from London to Perth Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London to Perth Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Perth Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London to Perth Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Perth Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Perth Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from London to Perth?

  • What is the most popular airline from London to Perth?

Best airlines flying from London to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Perth with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,402Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $1,568Free cancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,684Free cancellationRating
7.6
1,515 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,879Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,625 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,164Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,110 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
  • Qantas Airways Flights From London to Perth

    The lowest priced Qantas Airways flight from London to Perth from the last 72 hours was $2,164. Generally, Qantas Airways has 7 flights on this route every week with an average price of $2,675. Qantas Airways is rated 7.5/10 by our users.

Travelling to a place near Perth?

Book flights to Perth if you plan to visit one of these locations
Mandurah
Fremantle
Scarborough
Rottnest Island

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Perth?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Perth. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from London to Perth with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Perth flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Perth?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Perth from London.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Perth right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Perth, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Perth from London and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia