Cheap flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales from $117

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/6
Wed 8/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Best price found

$117

Fastest flight time

0h 55m

Direct flights

Thu
The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Australian Capital Territory in the past 72 hours is $117. The best return flight deal from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $329.
The fastest flight from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales takes 0h 55m
Direct flights go from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Cathay Pacific.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Australian Capital Territory?

Link Airways

Link Airways, Pelican Airlines, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales flight route?

Canberra - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Canberra to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Australian Capital Territory - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
14 Jun.
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Jun.
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR04:40Canberra
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun.
CBR13:10Canberra
1h 00m
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jun.
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 50m
CBR10:50Canberra
Rex
24 Jun.
CBR06:00Canberra
0h 50m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jun.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 50m
CBR05:20Canberra
Qantas Airways
17 Aug.
CBR03:40Canberra
0h 55m
SYD04:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Aug.
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 55m
CBR08:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
5 Jun.
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Jun.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR16:05Canberra
Virgin Australia
27 Jul.
CBR10:35Canberra
1h 00m
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Aug.
SYD05:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR06:25Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
17 Jun.
CBR10:35Canberra
1h 00m
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
6 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
18h 30m
1 stop
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
23 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
5h 05m
1 stop
SYD14:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Australian Capital Territory

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales
Virgin Australia
31 May
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jun.
SYD08:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR09:20Canberra
Rex
3 Jun.
CBR11:30Canberra
0h 50m
SYD12:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jun.
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 50m
CBR12:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun.
CBR03:50Canberra
1h 00m
SYD04:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jun.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
7h 15m
1 stop
CBR09:15Canberra
Virgin Australia
31 May
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Jun.
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR04:40Canberra
Virgin Australia
5 Jun.
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jun.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR16:05Canberra
Virgin Australia
31 May
CBR09:25Canberra
8h 00m
1 stop
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jun.
SYD04:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR05:50Canberra

Best airlines flying from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $173Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
RexPriceFrom $200Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Rex flights
Pelican AirlinesPriceFrom $246Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Pelican Airlines flights
Link AirwaysPriceFrom $282Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Link Airways flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $306Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Virgin Australia flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales flight tickets
Virgin Australia
14 Jun.
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
15 Jun.
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR04:40Canberra
Virgin Australia
31 May
CBR15:05Canberra
1h 00m
SYD16:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jun.
SYD08:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR09:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
27 Jul.
CBR10:35Canberra
1h 00m
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Aug.
SYD05:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 00m
CBR06:25Canberra

Rex flights from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Our best Rex deals on Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales flight tickets
Rex
24 Jun.
CBR06:00Canberra
0h 50m
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Jun.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 50m
CBR05:20Canberra
Rex
3 Jun.
CBR11:30Canberra
0h 50m
SYD12:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jun.
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 50m
CBR12:50Canberra
Rex
3 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
23h 05m
2 stops
SYD09:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jun.
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 50m
2 stops
CBR09:20Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Rex, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$230
Canberra to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price$491

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Australian Capital Territory to New South Wales. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to New South Wales from Australian Capital Territory with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Australian Capital Territory and New South Wales by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to New South Wales from Australian Capital Territory. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.