Cheap flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory from $286

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory
Best price found$286The best one-way flight to Northern Territory from Australian Capital Territory in the past 72 hours is $286. The best return flight deal from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $703.
Fastest flight time5h 50mThe fastest flight from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory takes 5h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Canberra Airport - Alice Springs Airport and Canberra Airport - Darwin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Northern Territory from Australian Capital Territory?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

What is the cheapest Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory flight route?

Canberra - Darwin

Fly from Canberra to Darwin for the best Australian Capital Territory - Northern Territory flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
30 Apr.
CBR05:05Canberra
10h 35m
1 stop
DRW15:40Darwin
15 May
DRW04:40Darwin
9h 40m
1 stop
CBR14:20Canberra
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
CBR11:35Canberra
9h 35m
1 stop
DRW21:10Darwin
14 May
DRW21:30Darwin
18h 50m
2 stops
CBR16:20Canberra
Qantas Airways
6 Jun.
CBR14:00Canberra
4h 35m
DRW18:35Darwin
11 Jun.
DRW06:40Darwin
7h 15m
1 stop
CBR13:55Canberra
Virgin Australia
6 Jun.
CBR13:10Canberra
8h 00m
1 stop
DRW21:10Darwin
10 Jun.
DRW20:50Darwin
8h 30m
1 stop
CBR05:20Canberra
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
CBR11:35Canberra
9h 35m
1 stop
DRW21:10Darwin
14 May
DRW21:30Darwin
9h 00m
1 stop
CBR06:30Canberra
Virgin Australia
30 Apr.
CBR04:45Canberra
10h 55m
2 stops
DRW15:40Darwin
15 May
DRW04:40Darwin
11h 40m
1 stop
CBR16:20Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Qantas Airways
20 Apr.
CBR03:50Canberra
5h 55m
1 stop
ASP09:45Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
20 Apr.
CBR02:20Canberra
9h 00m
2 stops
ASP11:20Alice Springs
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr.
CBR02:45Canberra
11h 30m
3 stops
ASP14:15Alice Springs

Best airlines flying from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $481
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $552
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Virgin Australia flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory flight tickets
Virgin Australia
30 Apr.
CBR05:05Canberra
10h 35m
1 stop
DRW15:40Darwin
15 May
DRW04:40Darwin
9h 40m
1 stop
CBR14:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
6 Jun.
CBR13:10Canberra
8h 00m
1 stop
DRW21:10Darwin
10 Jun.
DRW20:50Darwin
8h 30m
1 stop
CBR05:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
30 Apr.
CBR04:45Canberra
10h 55m
2 stops
DRW15:40Darwin
15 May
DRW04:40Darwin
11h 40m
1 stop
CBR16:20Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory, such as Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australian Capital Territory to Northern Territory

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$502
Canberra to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$785