Flights Australia Queensland Cairns South Pacific to Cairns

Cheap flights from South Pacific to Cairns

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

South Pacific to Cairns flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Cairns by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
21 Mar.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
16:15
Brisbane airport
$188
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
18 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
27 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
$193
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
28 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
$197
Jetstar
Jetstar
12 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
16 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
17:10
Brisbane airport
$210
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28 May
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 30m
CNS
16:30
Cairns airport
Virgin Australia
29 May
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
16:10
Brisbane airport
$251
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
09 Feb.
16:00
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
3h 05m
CNS
18:05
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
13 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
3h 00m
SYD
19:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
$251
Jetstar
Jetstar
12 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
16 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
17:10
Brisbane airport
$210
Jetstar
Jetstar
17 Dec.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
18 Dec.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 10m
BNE
17:10
Brisbane airport
$267
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Mar.
14:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
16:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
21 Mar.
14:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
16:15
Brisbane airport
$188
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 Jan.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
28 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
$197
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
18 Feb.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Tigerair Australia
27 Feb.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
$193
Jetstar
Jetstar
31 Dec.
15:00
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
17:20
Cairns airport
Jetstar
04 Jan.
15:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
17:15
Brisbane airport
$270

Alternative routes for South Pacific to Cairns

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$148
Melbourne to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
$197
Coolangatta to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
$200
Townsville to Cairns
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
$209
Sydney to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
$213
Darwin to Cairns
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
$326
Adelaide to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
$346
Perth to Cairns
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
$400
Canberra to Cairns
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
$448
Ballina to Cairns
Fastest flight time
6h 55m
Cheapest price
$511
Auckland to Cairns
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
$651
Christchurch to Cairns
Fastest flight time
8h 10m
Cheapest price
$675
Hobart to Cairns
Fastest flight time
8h 25m
Cheapest price
$701
Wellington to Cairns
Fastest flight time
12h 15m
Cheapest price
$772
Queenstown to Cairns
Fastest flight time
24h 40m
Cheapest price
$958
View more

Flights from South Pacific to:

*Flight prices to Cairns are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Australia Queensland Cairns South Pacific to Cairns