Cheap flights from Rome to Split from $160

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Rome to Split
(ROM to SPU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Split
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Rome to Split takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rome to Split. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Fiumicino Airport - Split Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport - Split Airport.
Airports in Split1 airportThere is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Split?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Split from Rome is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Split?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Rome to Split?

in the afternoon

Rome to Split flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Rome to Split flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Split

Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Split for the best Rome - Split flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rome to Split flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Split is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Rome to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Split by changing tabs
Lufthansa
3 Apr.
FCO04:05Rome Fiumicino
8h 05m
1 stop
SPU12:10Split
11 Apr.
SPU14:40Split
5h 05m
1 stop
FCO19:45Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr.
FCO04:05Rome Fiumicino
8h 05m
1 stop
SPU12:10Split
9 Apr.
SPU09:55Split
5h 05m
1 stop
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino
Turkish Airlines
5 Apr.
FCO07:20Rome Fiumicino
11h 30m
2 stops
SPU18:50Split
11 Apr.
SPU02:15Split
12h 30m
2 stops
FCO14:45Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr.
FCO13:25Rome Fiumicino
18h 40m
1 stop
SPU08:05Split
9 Apr.
SPU02:15Split
29h 35m
2 stops
FCO07:50Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Split

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Split, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines and KLM
KLM
9 Jan.
FCO01:10Rome Fiumicino
5h 55m
1 stop
SPU07:05Split
Croatia Airlines
28 Jan.
FCO13:00Rome Fiumicino
1h 10m
SPU14:10Split
Austrian Airlines
28 Jan.
FCO04:35Rome Fiumicino
12h 20m
2 stops
SPU16:55Split

  • Are airlines flying from Rome to Split offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Rome to Split are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Vueling. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Vueling that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Rome to Split by plane?

    The distance between Rome and Split is about 368.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 8h 05m.


Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia