Cheap flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8

Flight information for Coffs Harbour to Melbourne
(CFS to MEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne
Best price found$513The best flight deal from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $513
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coffs Harbour Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Coffs Harbour is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coffs Harbour for Melbourne?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne?

at midday

Coffs Harbour to Melbourne flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Coffs Harbour?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Coffs Harbour to Melbourne flight route?

Coffs Harbour - Melbourne

Fly from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne for the best Coffs Harbour - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Coffs Harbour to Melbourne flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
22 Dec.
CFS09:35Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL11:35Melbourne
5 Jan.
MEL06:55Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS08:50Coffs Harbour
Qantas Airways
10 Oct.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne
13 Oct.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec.
CFS01:30Coffs Harbour
4h 35m
1 stop
MEL06:05Melbourne
5 Jan.
MEL06:55Melbourne
1h 55m
CFS08:50Coffs Harbour
Qantas Airways
10 Oct.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne
13 Oct.
MEL06:00Melbourne
6h 20m
1 stop
CFS12:20Coffs Harbour
Rex
22 Dec.
CFS05:50Coffs Harbour
3h 45m
1 stop
MEL09:35Melbourne
5 Jan.
MEL02:00Melbourne
3h 25m
1 stop
CFS05:25Coffs Harbour
Qantas Airways
10 Oct.
CFS09:30Coffs Harbour
4h 35m
1 stop
MEL14:05Melbourne
13 Oct.
MEL05:30Melbourne
3h 20m
1 stop
CFS08:50Coffs Harbour

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug.
CFS06:00Coffs Harbour
22h 40m
1 stop
MEL04:40Melbourne
Qantas Airways
3 Aug.
CFS06:00Coffs Harbour
6h 35m
1 stop
MEL12:35Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug.
CFS06:00Coffs Harbour
29h 30m
2 stops
MEL11:30Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $151
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $255
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $311
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Coffs Harbour to Melbourne are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Tigerair Australia, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Tigerair Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Coffs Harbour to Melbourne by plane?

    There are 1121.4 km between Coffs Harbour and Melbourne. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 00m.


Alternative routes for Coffs Harbour to Melbourne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$66
Sydney to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$66
Newcastle to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$153
Ballina to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price$214
Sydney to Mildura Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price$339
Ballina to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$459
Port Macquarie to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$467
Port Macquarie to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price$497
Coffs Harbour to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$541
Dubbo to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$559
Newcastle to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$739
Wagga Wagga to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$849