Cheap flights from Northern Territory to Queensland from $109

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Northern Territory to Queensland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Northern Territory to Queensland

Best price found

$109

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to Queensland from Northern Territory in the past 72 hours is $109. The best return flight deal from Northern Territory to Queensland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $450.
The fastest flight from Northern Territory to Queensland takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Northern Territory to Queensland on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Airnorth.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Northern Territory to Queensland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Queensland from Northern Territory?

Tigerair Australia

Airnorth, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Northern Territory to Queensland

What is the cheapest Northern Territory to Queensland flight route?

Darwin - Cairns

Fly from Darwin to Cairns for the best Northern Territory - Queensland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Northern Territory to Queensland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Northern Territory to Queensland by changing tabs
Jetstar
13 Jul.
DRW13:10Darwin
2h 25m
CNS15:35Cairns
14 Jul.
CNS02:10Cairns
2h 35m
DRW04:45Darwin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul.
DRW13:10Darwin
2h 25m
CNS15:35Cairns
14 Jul.
CNS08:20Cairns
3h 30m
1 stop
DRW11:50Darwin
Virgin Australia
28 Jul.
DRW21:45Darwin
4h 00m
BNE01:45Brisbane
31 Jul.
BNE13:35Brisbane
7h 45m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin
Airnorth
2 Oct.
DRW03:20Darwin
3h 30m
1 stop
CNS06:50Cairns
3 Oct.
CNS08:20Cairns
3h 30m
1 stop
DRW11:50Darwin
Jetstar
2 Sep.
DRW11:30Darwin
2h 25m
CNS13:55Cairns
5 Sep.
CNS08:50Cairns
2h 35m
DRW11:25Darwin
Jetstar
21 Sep.
DRW21:30Darwin
3h 35m
BNE01:05Brisbane
2 Oct.
BNE16:55Brisbane
4h 05m
DRW21:00Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Northern Territory to Queensland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Northern Territory to Queensland, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
27 Aug.
DRW13:10Darwin
2h 25m
CNS15:35Cairns
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov.
AYQ05:25Yulara Ayers Rock Connellan
12h 20m
1 stop
CNS17:45Cairns
Virgin Australia
1 Dec.
DRW09:15Darwin
4h 10m
BNE13:25Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Queensland from Northern Territory

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Northern Territory to Queensland
Jetstar
29 Jun.
DRW13:10Darwin
2h 25m
CNS15:35Cairns
10 Jul.
CNS02:10Cairns
2h 35m
DRW04:45Darwin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
DRW13:10Darwin
2h 25m
CNS15:35Cairns
10 Jul.
CNS08:20Cairns
3h 30m
1 stop
DRW11:50Darwin
Virgin Australia
1 Jul.
DRW13:55Darwin
13h 05m
1 stop
BNE03:00Brisbane
8 Jul.
BNE02:35Brisbane
18h 45m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin
Qantas Airways
30 Jun.
DRW21:50Darwin
6h 15m
1 stop
BNE04:05Brisbane
8 Jul.
BNE17:20Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:35Darwin
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun.
DRW13:55Darwin
13h 35m
1 stop
BNE03:30Brisbane
3 Jul.
BNE16:50Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:05Darwin
Virgin Australia
1 Jul.
DRW13:55Darwin
26h 05m
1 stop
BNE16:00Brisbane
8 Jul.
BNE14:05Brisbane
7h 15m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin

Best airlines flying from Northern Territory to Queensland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Northern Territory to Queensland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $166Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $190Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $199Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $307Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights
AirnorthPriceFrom $318Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Airnorth flights

Qantas Airways flights from Northern Territory to Queensland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Northern Territory to Queensland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
30 Jun.
DRW21:50Darwin
6h 15m
1 stop
BNE04:05Brisbane
8 Jul.
BNE17:20Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
30 Jun.
DRW21:50Darwin
6h 15m
1 stop
BNE04:05Brisbane
8 Jul.
BNE17:20Brisbane
4h 15m
DRW21:35Darwin
Qantas Airways
2 Aug.
ASP08:45Alice Springs
5h 20m
1 stop
BNE14:05Brisbane
22 Aug.
BNE16:40Brisbane
15h 55m
1 stop
ASP08:35Alice Springs

Virgin Australia flights from Northern Territory to Queensland

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Northern Territory to Queensland flight tickets
Virgin Australia
28 Jul.
DRW21:45Darwin
4h 00m
BNE01:45Brisbane
31 Jul.
BNE13:35Brisbane
7h 45m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin
Virgin Australia
11 Aug.
DRW21:35Darwin
8h 25m
1 stop
BNE06:00Brisbane
17 Aug.
BNE10:05Brisbane
11h 15m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin
Virgin Australia
15 Aug.
DRW21:35Darwin
9h 55m
1 stop
BNE07:30Brisbane
21 Aug.
BNE10:05Brisbane
11h 15m
1 stop
DRW21:20Darwin

  • Are airlines flying from Northern Territory to Queensland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Northern Territory to Queensland, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Northern Territory to Queensland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Darwin to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$355
Alice Springs to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price$629
Darwin to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$310
Yulara to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price$845
Alice Springs to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price$782
Darwin to Mackay Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$710
Alice Springs to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price$1,422
Darwin to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time38h 20m
Cheapest price$1,433
Darwin to Mount Isa Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price$1,852
Alice Springs to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$1,228
Alice Springs to Rockhampton Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price$1,328
Darwin to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price$1,222

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Queensland from Northern Territory is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Queensland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Northern Territory to Queensland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Northern Territory and Queensland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Queensland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Queensland from Northern Territory and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.