Cheap flights from Sydney to Da Nang from $1,080

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sydney to Da Nang
(SYD to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Da Nang
Fastest flight time28h 20mThe fastest flight from Sydney to Da Nang takes 28h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sydney to Da Nang. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Da Nang Airport.
Airports in Da Nang1 airportThere is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sydney to Da Nang?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Da Nang from Sydney is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sydney for Da Nang?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sydney to Da Nang?

in the morning

Sydney to Da Nang flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from Sydney?

China Eastern

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Sydney to Da Nang

What is the cheapest Sydney to Da Nang flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Da Nang

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Da Nang for the best Sydney - Da Nang flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sydney to Da Nang flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sydney to Da Nang is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sydney to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Da Nang by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 20m
3 stops
DAD21:05Da Nang
12 May
DAD05:15Da Nang
21h 55m
1 stop
SYD03:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Vietnam Airlines
26 Feb.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 55m
1 stop
DAD18:55Da Nang
13 Mar.
DAD14:05Da Nang
11h 05m
1 stop
SYD01:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 20m
3 stops
DAD21:05Da Nang
12 May
DAD16:20Da Nang
34h 50m
2 stops
SYD03:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 45m
3 stops
DAD18:00Da Nang
26 Apr.
DAD05:50Da Nang
22h 35m
3 stops
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr.
SYD06:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 55m
2 stops
DAD10:55Da Nang
26 Apr.
DAD05:50Da Nang
22h 35m
3 stops
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
SYD09:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 40m
2 stops
DAD13:30Da Nang
13 Mar.
DAD04:10Da Nang
32h 30m
2 stops
SYD12:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Sydney to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sydney to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Eastern
PriceFrom $625
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $670
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $689
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Vietnam Airlines
PriceFrom $689
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $708
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Da Nang are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Vietnam Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Cathay Pacific.

  • How far is Sydney Kingsford Smith to Da Nang by plane?

    The distance between Sydney Kingsford Smith and Da Nang is about 7175.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 55m.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price$549
Sydney to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price$839
Sydney to Dalat Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,309
Sydney to Dong Hoi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$1,350
Sydney to Haiphong Flights
Fastest flight time29h 40m
Cheapest price$3,190
Sydney to Phu Quoc Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price$1,647
Newcastle to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price$1,363
Sydney to Hue Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$815
Sydney to Nha Trang Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price$962

Similar Sydney to Da Nang flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sydney to Da Nang route