Cheap flights from Canberra to Victoria from $56

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Canberra to Victoria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Victoria
Best price found$172The best return flight deal from Canberra to Victoria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $172. The best one-way flight to Victoria from Canberra in the past 72 hours is $56
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Victoria takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Canberra to Victoria on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qantas Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Canberra?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Victoria

What is the cheapest Canberra to Victoria flight route?

Canberra - Melbourne

Fly from Canberra to Melbourne for the best Canberra - Victoria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Victoria by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
25 Feb.
CBR10:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:10Melbourne
28 Feb.
MEL14:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR15:50Canberra
Rex
15 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
17 Dec.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb.
CBR12:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL13:10Melbourne
1 Mar.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
Qantas Airways
21 Dec.
CBR02:10Canberra
1h 05m
MEL03:15Melbourne
29 Dec.
MEL13:25Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR14:30Canberra
Virgin Australia
5 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL04:10Melbourne
7 Jan.
MEL06:20Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR07:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
24 Feb.
CBR10:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL11:10Melbourne
28 Feb.
MEL14:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR15:50Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Victoria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Victoria, view some of our deals below provided by Rex and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
16 Feb.
CBR03:45Canberra
1h 10m
MEL04:55Melbourne
Rex
28 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
Virgin Australia
21 Apr.
CBR04:45Canberra
1h 10m
MEL05:55Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Victoria from Canberra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canberra to Victoria
Rex
8 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
10 Dec.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
7 Dec.
CBR05:30Canberra
1h 10m
MEL06:40Melbourne
14 Dec.
MEL09:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR10:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
10 Dec.
MEL15:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR16:50Canberra
Rex
7 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
10 Dec.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
Rex
7 Dec.
CBR09:00Canberra
1h 10m
MEL10:10Melbourne
9 Dec.
MEL07:15Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR08:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
7 Dec.
CBR05:30Canberra
1h 10m
MEL06:40Melbourne
8 Dec.
MEL15:45Melbourne
1h 05m
CBR16:50Canberra

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $165
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $198
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $241
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Victoria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to Victoria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Canberra to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$123

Similar Canberra to Victoria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to Victoria route