Cheap Flights from Brisbane to Honolulu from $538

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Brisbane to Honolulu
(BNE to HNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Honolulu
Best price found$1,110The best flight deal from Brisbane to Honolulu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,110
Fastest flight time9h 20mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Honolulu takes 9h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Honolulu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Honolulu Airport.
Airports in Honolulu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Honolulu: Honolulu (HNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Honolulu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Honolulu?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Honolulu from Brisbane is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Honolulu?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Honolulu?

in the morning

Brisbane to Honolulu flights are approximately 10% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Honolulu from Brisbane?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand, China Eastern, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Honolulu

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Honolulu flight route?

Brisbane - Honolulu

Fly from Brisbane to Honolulu for the best Brisbane - Honolulu flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Honolulu flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Honolulu is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Honolulu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Honolulu by changing tabs
Jetstar
31 Mar.
BNE03:10Brisbane
18h 50m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
9 Apr.
HNL04:30Honolulu
16h 30m
1 stop
BNE21:00Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
18 Apr.
BNE03:40Brisbane
18h 20m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
2 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
14h 30m
1 stop
BNE19:00Brisbane
Qantas Airways
24 Jan.
BNE04:10Brisbane
19h 00m
1 stop
HNL23:10Honolulu
31 Jan.
HNL05:00Honolulu
16h 05m
1 stop
BNE21:05Brisbane
American Airlines
16 Jan.
BNE05:40Brisbane
21h 57m
1 stop
HNL03:37Honolulu
2 Feb.
HNL03:10Honolulu
27h 35m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
Hawaiian Airlines
14 Apr.
BNE16:25Brisbane
9h 20m
HNL01:45Honolulu
28 Apr.
HNL08:15Honolulu
10h 10m
BNE18:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan.
BNE18:35Brisbane
22h 10m
1 stop
HNL16:45Honolulu
31 Jan.
HNL21:55Honolulu
16h 35m
2 stops
BNE14:30Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Honolulu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Honolulu, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways, Hawaiian Airlines and Jetstar
Jetstar
19 Apr.
BNE16:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
Fiji Airways
19 Apr.
BNE07:35Brisbane
19h 05m
2 stops
HNL02:40Honolulu
Qantas Airways
17 Feb.
BNE14:10Brisbane
33h 00m
1 stop
HNL23:10Honolulu

Search last-minute flights to Honolulu from Brisbane

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
BNE11:10Brisbane
44h 48m
2 stops
HNL07:58Honolulu
9 Nov.
HNL09:00Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
BNE15:20Brisbane
68h 41m
3 stops
HNL12:01Honolulu
9 Nov.
HNL17:00Honolulu
46h 45m
2 stops
BNE15:45Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Honolulu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Honolulu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $562
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $577
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Jetstar
PriceFrom $578
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $659
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $679
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $865
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
China Eastern
PriceFrom $946
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Korean Air
PriceFrom $975
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Honolulu offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Honolulu are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Hawaiian Airlines, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Brisbane to Honolulu by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Brisbane to Honolulu is 7563.7 km. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 20m.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Honolulu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time40h 40m
Cheapest price$827
Brisbane to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time18h 21m
Cheapest price$1,317
Cairns to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest price$1,385
Brisbane to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price$1,744
Brisbane to Kapalua Flights
Fastest flight time30h 43m
Cheapest price$2,084
Maroochydore to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time35h 01m
Cheapest price$2,448

Similar Brisbane to Honolulu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Honolulu route