Cheap flights from Canberra to South Australia from $107

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canberra to South Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to South Australia
Best price found$107The best one-way flight to South Australia from Canberra in the past 72 hours is $107. The best round-trip flight deal from Canberra to South Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $359.
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Canberra to South Australia takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to South Australia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Adelaide Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to South Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Australia from Canberra?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to South Australia

What is the cheapest Canberra to South Australia flight route?

Canberra - Adelaide

Fly from Canberra to Adelaide for the best Canberra - South Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to South Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to South Australia by changing tabs
Rex
16 Mar.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
7h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:30Adelaide
30 Jan.
ADL06:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR10:25Canberra
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar.
CBR14:50Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:35Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Rex
16 Mar.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar.
CBR14:50Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:35Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
5h 30m
1 stop
ADL08:30Adelaide
28 Jan.
ADL12:40Adelaide
15h 40m
1 stop
CBR04:20Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to South Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to South Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways, Rex and Virgin Australia
Rex
27 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
Virgin Australia
26 Mar.
CBR09:45Canberra
3h 45m
1 stop
ADL13:30Adelaide
Qantas Airways
26 Mar.
CBR10:50Canberra
1h 45m
ADL12:35Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to South Australia from Canberra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canberra to South Australia
Rex
23 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
9 Feb.
ADL01:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR07:50Canberra
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
7h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:30Adelaide
30 Jan.
ADL06:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR10:25Canberra
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
5 Feb.
ADL04:40Adelaide
2h 55m
1 stop
CBR07:35Canberra
Rex
23 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
7 Feb.
ADL01:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR07:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
6 Feb.
ADL12:40Adelaide
3h 25m
1 stop
CBR16:05Canberra
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
5h 30m
1 stop
ADL08:30Adelaide
28 Jan.
ADL12:40Adelaide
15h 40m
1 stop
CBR04:20Canberra

Best airlines flying from Canberra to South Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to South Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $263
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $277
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Rex flights from Canberra to South Australia

Our best Rex deals on Canberra to South Australia flight tickets
Rex
16 Mar.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Rex
16 Mar.
CBR10:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
ADL17:10Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL02:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR08:50Canberra
Rex
23 Jan.
CBR06:00Canberra
4h 55m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
9 Feb.
ADL01:00Adelaide
6h 50m
1 stop
CBR07:50Canberra

Virgin Australia flights from Canberra to South Australia

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Canberra to South Australia flight tickets
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
7h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:30Adelaide
30 Jan.
ADL06:40Adelaide
3h 45m
1 stop
CBR10:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
CBR03:00Canberra
5h 30m
1 stop
ADL08:30Adelaide
28 Jan.
ADL12:40Adelaide
15h 40m
1 stop
CBR04:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
16 Mar.
CBR14:50Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:35Adelaide
21 Mar.
ADL12:00Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR13:35Canberra

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to South Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to South Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia.


Alternative routes for Canberra to South Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$259

Similar Canberra to South Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canberra to South Australia route