Cheap Flights from Adelaide to North America from $1,012

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Adelaide to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to North America
Fastest flight time17h 30mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to North America takes 17h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to North America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Adelaide Airport - Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport, Adelaide Airport - Los Angeles Airport and Adelaide Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Adelaide?

Fiji Airways

Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to North America

What is the cheapest Adelaide to North America flight route?

Adelaide - Los Angeles

Fly from Adelaide to Los Angeles for the best Adelaide - North America flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to North America by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
30 Apr.
ADL05:10Adelaide
29h 00m
1 stop
LAX10:10Los Angeles
11 May
LAX19:25Los Angeles
39h 30m
1 stop
ADL10:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
24 May
ADL02:25Adelaide
23h 00m
2 stops
LAX01:25Los Angeles
4 Jun.
LAX19:00Los Angeles
30h 25m
2 stops
ADL01:25Adelaide
Etihad Airways
16 Feb.
ADL10:00Adelaide
39h 30m
2 stops
JFK01:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
2 Mar.
JFK15:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
45h 05m
2 stops
ADL12:25Adelaide
Qatar Airways
21 Apr.
ADL18:25Adelaide
32h 05m
1 stop
LAX02:30Los Angeles
5 May
LAX12:00Los Angeles
36h 25m
1 stop
ADL00:25Adelaide
Qantas Airways
2 May
ADL02:35Adelaide
16h 55m
1 stop
LAX19:30Los Angeles
12 May
LAX19:55Los Angeles
19h 50m
1 stop
ADL15:45Adelaide
Air Canada
31 May
ADL14:30Adelaide
29h 15m
1 stop
YVR19:45Vancouver Intl
14 Jun.
YVR18:30Vancouver Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
ADL14:25Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan.
ADL04:40Adelaide
20h 40m
2 stops
LAX01:20Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
20 Jan.
ADL12:45Adelaide
44h 40m
1 stop
LAX09:25Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
25 Jan.
ADL12:55Adelaide
17h 05m
1 stop
LAX06:00Los Angeles

Search last-minute flights to North America from Adelaide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to North America
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
ADL09:05Adelaide
39h 00m
2 stops
BOS00:05Boston Logan Intl
29 Dec.
BOS17:15Boston Logan Intl
41h 15m
2 stops
ADL10:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
ADL14:15Adelaide
33h 50m
2 stops
BOS00:05Boston Logan Intl
29 Dec.
BOS17:15Boston Logan Intl
41h 15m
2 stops
ADL10:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
ADL14:50Adelaide
43h 24m
3 stops
BOS10:14Boston Logan Intl
29 Dec.
BOS12:45Boston Logan Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
ADL22:40Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
12 Dec.
ADL12:40Adelaide
36h 20m
3 stops
LAX01:00Los Angeles
17 Jan.
LAX08:00Los Angeles
55h 30m
2 stops
ADL15:30Adelaide
Qantas Airways
15 Dec.
ADL03:55Adelaide
21h 25m
2 stops
LAX01:20Los Angeles
17 Jan.
LAX17:45Los Angeles
26h 10m
3 stops
ADL19:55Adelaide
Delta
13 Dec.
ADL01:00Adelaide
18h 35m
1 stop
LAX19:35Los Angeles
19 Jan.
LAX17:30Los Angeles
20h 30m
1 stop
ADL14:00Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $768
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $821
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $823
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
American Airlines
PriceFrom $845
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
China Southern
PriceFrom $876
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $882
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom $990
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,122
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,147
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,166
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to North America are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Air New Zealand. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time24h 24m
Cheapest price$1,718
Adelaide to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price$1,402
Adelaide to New York Flights
Fastest flight time42h 33m
Cheapest price$1,711
Adelaide to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price$1,781
Adelaide to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time37h 28m
Cheapest price$2,810
Adelaide to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest price$3,462
Adelaide to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time24h 48m
Cheapest price$2,299
Adelaide to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time46h 38m
Cheapest price$1,815
Adelaide to Mexico City Flights
Fastest flight time33h 34m
Cheapest price$2,113
Adelaide to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time34h 36m
Cheapest price$3,412
Adelaide to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time44h 00m
Cheapest price$2,933
Adelaide to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time34h 15m
Cheapest price$5,836

Similar Adelaide to North America flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to North America route