Flights Australia Queensland Maroochydore Cairns to Maroochydore

Cheap flights from Cairns to Maroochydore

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cairns to Maroochydore flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairns to Maroochydore by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Mar.
03:00
CNS
Cairns airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
MCY
19:55
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
Virgin Australia
29 Mar.
20:35
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
CNS
02:30
+1
Cairns airport
$522
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
07 Jul.
04:00
CNS
Cairns airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
MCY
20:55
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
Virgin Australia
14 Jul.
21:35
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
CNS
08:05
+1
Cairns airport
$668
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Mar.
03:00
CNS
Cairns airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
MCY
19:55
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
Virgin Australia
29 Mar.
20:35
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
CNS
02:30
+1
Cairns airport
$522
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
07 Jul.
04:00
CNS
Cairns airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
MCY
20:55
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
Virgin Australia
14 Jul.
21:35
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
CNS
08:05
+1
Cairns airport
$668

Flight information for Cairns to Maroochydore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairns to Maroochydore
Fastest flight time 6h 55m The fastest flight from Cairns to Maroochydore takes 6h 55m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Cairns to Maroochydore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cairns - Maroochydore Sunshine Coast.
Airports in Maroochydore 1 airport There is 1 airport near Maroochydore: Maroochydore Sunshine Coast (MCY)

Alternative routes for Cairns to Maroochydore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairns to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$119
Cairns to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$138

Flights from Cairns to:

Flights to Maroochydore from:

*Flight prices to Maroochydore are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Australia Queensland Maroochydore Cairns to Maroochydore