Cheap flights from Australia to Philadelphia from $771

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Philadelphia

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Philadelphia

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
23:10 - 14:39PER  Perth-PHL Philadelphia
52h 29m2 stops Brisbane Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
07:10 - 14:10PHL  Philadelphia-PER Perth
42h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
$1,847American Airlines
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
American Airlines Logo
23:10 - 14:39PER  Perth-PHL Philadelphia
52h 29m2 stops Brisbane Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
07:10 - 14:10PHL  Philadelphia-PER Perth
42h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
$1,850American Airlines
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Delta Logo
10:40 - 20:37BNE  Brisbane-PHL Philadelphia
24h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
13:00 - 08:30PHL  Philadelphia-BNE Brisbane
28h 30m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Los Angeles
$1,939Delta
Fri, 22 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 07:08MEL  Melbourne-PHL Philadelphia
39h 08m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:45 - 11:30PHL  Philadelphia-MEL Melbourne
26h 45m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Brisbane
$1,971Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
12:00 - 17:51MEL  Melbourne-PHL Philadelphia
21h 51m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways Logo
17:18 - 05:00PHL  Philadelphia-MEL Melbourne
43h 42m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,065Qantas Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
08:00 - 17:55MEL  Melbourne-PHL Philadelphia
25h 55m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
10:30 - 09:30PHL  Philadelphia-MEL Melbourne
31h 00m1 stop Los Angeles
$2,244Qantas Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
United Airlines Logo
11:50 - 17:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PHL Philadelphia
21h 25m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
17:45 - 06:20PHL  Philadelphia-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 35m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco
$2,334United Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 6 Jan
United Airlines Logo
11:20 - 18:41SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PHL Philadelphia
23h 21m2 stops Los Angeles Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
17:45 - 06:20PHL  Philadelphia-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 35m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco
$2,334United Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 6 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 14:50PER  Perth-PHL Philadelphia
29h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:45 - 18:45PHL  Philadelphia-PER Perth
33h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,823Qatar Airways
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 14:50PER  Perth-PHL Philadelphia
29h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:45 - 18:45PHL  Philadelphia-PER Perth
33h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,826Qatar Airways
Fri, 5 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Australia to Philadelphia

Our best United Airlines deals on Australia to Philadelphia flight tickets
United Airlines
18 Nov
SYD11:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m
1 stop
PHL17:15Philadelphia
6 Jan
PHL17:45Philadelphia
44h 35m
2 stops
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,334
United Airlines
9 Dec
SYD11:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 53m
2 stops
PHL12:13Philadelphia
16 Dec
PHL08:00Philadelphia
33h 05m
2 stops
SYD09:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,395
United Airlines
6 Dec
SYD11:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 31m
1 stop
PHL17:21Philadelphia
3 Jan
PHL13:01Philadelphia
25h 19m
2 stops
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,476

American Airlines flights from Australia to Philadelphia

Our best American Airlines deals on Australia to Philadelphia flight tickets
American Airlines
5 Nov
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 05m
2 stops
PHL05:15Philadelphia
9 Nov
PHL07:00Philadelphia
31h 55m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,717
American Airlines
5 Nov
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 05m
2 stops
PHL05:15Philadelphia
9 Nov
PHL07:00Philadelphia
31h 55m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,722
American Airlines
5 Feb
PER23:10Perth
52h 29m
2 stops
PHL14:39Philadelphia
8 Feb
PHL07:10Philadelphia
42h 00m
2 stops
PER14:10Perth
$1,847

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Philadelphia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthPhiladelphia

PER Perth - PHL Philadelphia

PERPHL

Perth

Fri 5/2

23:10-14:39

2 stops52h 29m

Philadelphia

Mon 8/2

07:10-14:10

2 stops42h 00m

$1,847

PerthPhiladelphia

PER Perth - PHL Philadelphia

PERPHL

Perth

Fri 5/2

23:10-14:39

2 stops52h 29m

Philadelphia

Mon 8/2

07:10-14:10

2 stops42h 00m

$1,850
Fastest return journey

BrisbanePhiladelphia

BNE Brisbane - PHL Philadelphia

BNEPHL

Brisbane

Fri 22/1

10:40-20:37

2 stops24h 57m

Philadelphia

Mon 8/2

13:00-08:30

2 stops28h 30m

$1,939

MelbournePhiladelphia

MEL Melbourne - PHL Philadelphia

MELPHL

Melbourne

Sat 21/11

08:00-07:08

2 stops39h 08m

Philadelphia

Sat 28/11

16:45-11:30

2 stops26h 45m

$1,971

MelbournePhiladelphia

MEL Melbourne - PHL Philadelphia

MELPHL

Melbourne

Sat 21/11

12:00-17:51

1 stop21h 51m

Philadelphia

Sat 28/11

17:18-05:00

1 stop43h 42m

$2,065

MelbournePhiladelphia

MEL Melbourne - PHL Philadelphia

MELPHL

Melbourne

Sat 21/11

08:00-17:55

2 stops25h 55m

Philadelphia

Sat 28/11

10:30-09:30

1 stop31h 00m

$2,244

SydneyPhiladelphia

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PHL Philadelphia

SYDPHL

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 18/11

11:50-17:15

1 stop21h 25m

Philadelphia

Wed 6/1

17:45-06:20

2 stops44h 35m

$2,334

SydneyPhiladelphia

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PHL Philadelphia

SYDPHL

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 18/11

11:20-18:41

2 stops23h 21m

Philadelphia

Wed 6/1

17:45-06:20

2 stops44h 35m

$2,334

PerthPhiladelphia

PER Perth - PHL Philadelphia

PERPHL

Perth

Fri 5/2

22:45-14:50

1 stop29h 05m

Philadelphia

Mon 8/2

20:45-18:45

1 stop33h 00m

$2,823

PerthPhiladelphia

PER Perth - PHL Philadelphia

PERPHL

Perth

Fri 5/2

22:45-14:50

1 stop29h 05m

Philadelphia

Mon 8/2

20:45-18:45

1 stop33h 00m

$2,826

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Philadelphia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Philadelphia?

If you aren’t able to travel to Philadelphia during the month of November, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,695.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Philadelphia flights?

You could potentially save up to 20% on your flight if you consider stops on a Australia to Philadelphia flight.

Cheap Australia to Philadelphia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Philadelphia

Best price found

$771

Fastest flight time

21h 27m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Philadelphia from Australia in the past 72 hours is $771. The best return flight deal from Australia to Philadelphia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,847.
The fastest flight from Australia to Philadelphia takes 21h 27m
There are no direct flights from Australia to Philadelphia. There are no popular flight routes from Australia to Philadelphia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Philadelphia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Philadelphia Airport?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Philadelphia Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Philadelphia Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Philadelphia Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Australia to Philadelphia Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Philadelphia Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Philadelphia Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Australia to Philadelphia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Philadelphia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $606Free cancellationRating
7.3
10,441 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,119Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,118 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,534Free cancellationRating
7.0
12,189 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $2,319Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Philadelphia?

Book flights to Philadelphia if you plan to visit one of these locations
Rehoboth Beach
Cherry Hill

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Philadelphia?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Australia to Philadelphia for you.

Can I find flights from Australia to Philadelphia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Philadelphia from Australia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Philadelphia?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Philadelphia from Australia. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Philadelphia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Philadelphia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Philadelphia from Australia and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Philadelphia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Airports servicing Pennsylvania