Look for other cheap flights to Pittsburgh

$791 Cheap flights to Pittsburgh

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Pittsburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 15:10BNE  Brisbane-PIT Pittsburgh
41h 00m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
12:25 - 06:30PIT  Pittsburgh-BNE Brisbane
27h 05m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,492American Airlines
Fri, 5 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 15:10BNE  Brisbane-PIT Pittsburgh
41h 00m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
12:25 - 06:30PIT  Pittsburgh-BNE Brisbane
27h 05m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,499American Airlines
Fri, 5 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
United Airlines Logo
11:20 - 16:08SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
20h 48m1 stop Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
15:15 - 07:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 45m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
$1,503United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
11:50 - 18:19SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
22h 29m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:43 - 07:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 17m2 stops Denver Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
$1,503United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Delta Logo
10:10 - 23:24MEL  Melbourne-PIT Pittsburgh
29h 14m2 stops Los Angeles Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
12:43 - 07:50PIT  Pittsburgh-MEL Melbourne
29h 07m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Los Angeles
$1,505Delta
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 28 Apr
United Airlines Logo
11:50 - 18:19SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
22h 29m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:43 - 07:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
46h 17m2 stops Denver Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
$1,509United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
11:10 - 16:53SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
21h 43m1 stop Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
17:53 - 09:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 07m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,512Qantas Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:40 - 20:36SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
38h 56m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:12 - 19:45PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 33m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Honolulu
$1,522Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
11:10 - 17:22SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
22h 12m1 stop Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
17:53 - 09:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 07m1 stop Los Angeles
$2,191Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
19:15 - 18:45SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PIT Pittsburgh
39h 30m2 stops Auckland Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways Logo
17:53 - 09:00PIT  Pittsburgh-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 07m1 stop Los Angeles
$2,221Qantas Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Pittsburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BrisbanePittsburgh

BNE Brisbane - PIT Pittsburgh

BNEPIT

Brisbane

Fri 5/2

13:10-15:10

2 stops41h 00m

Pittsburgh

Tue 9/2

12:25-06:30

1 stop27h 05m

$1,492

BrisbanePittsburgh

BNE Brisbane - PIT Pittsburgh

BNEPIT

Brisbane

Fri 5/2

13:10-15:10

2 stops41h 00m

Pittsburgh

Tue 9/2

12:25-06:30

1 stop27h 05m

$1,499

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 5/11

11:20-16:08

1 stop20h 48m

Pittsburgh

Mon 9/11

15:15-07:00

2 stops47h 45m

$1,503

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 5/11

11:50-18:19

2 stops22h 29m

Pittsburgh

Mon 9/11

16:43-07:00

2 stops46h 17m

$1,503

MelbournePittsburgh

MEL Melbourne - PIT Pittsburgh

MELPIT

Melbourne

Wed 4/11

10:10-23:24

2 stops29h 14m

Pittsburgh

Wed 28/4

12:43-07:50

2 stops29h 07m

$1,505

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 5/11

11:50-18:19

2 stops22h 29m

Pittsburgh

Mon 9/11

16:43-07:00

2 stops46h 17m

$1,509
Fastest return journey

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 15/11

11:10-16:53

1 stop21h 43m

Pittsburgh

Sun 22/11

17:53-09:00

1 stop23h 07m

$1,512

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 15/11

21:40-20:36

2 stops38h 56m

Pittsburgh

Sun 22/11

08:12-19:45

2 stops43h 33m

$1,522

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 30/11

11:10-17:22

1 stop22h 12m

Pittsburgh

Mon 7/12

17:53-09:00

1 stop23h 07m

$2,191

SydneyPittsburgh

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PIT Pittsburgh

SYDPIT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 30/11

19:15-18:45

2 stops39h 30m

Pittsburgh

Mon 7/12

17:53-09:00

1 stop23h 07m

$2,221

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pittsburgh from

Pittsburgh flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Pittsburgh flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pittsburgh?

Cheap Pittsburgh flight deals and tips

Summary info about Pittsburgh flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$791

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,492

Fastest flight time

26h 58m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to Pittsburgh from Australia in the last 5 days is $791 (Brisbane to Pittsburgh).
The best return flight price to Pittsburgh from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,492 (Brisbane to Pittsburgh).
The fastest flight to Pittsburgh from Australia takes 26h 58m (Brisbane to Pittsburgh).
July has the highest demand for flights to Pittsburgh, with a 19% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Pittsburgh

Is there an alternative airport near Pittsburgh?

Those flying to Pittsburgh could potentially find better pricing at Latrobe Westmoreland County Airport (53 km from Pittsburgh city centre), Morgantown Airport (89 km from Pittsburgh city centre), Johnstown Cambria County Airport (99 km from Pittsburgh city centre), Franklin Chess Lamberton Airport (105 km from Pittsburgh city centre) or Youngstown Airport (107 km from Pittsburgh city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Pittsburgh Airport?

Prices for flights to Pittsburgh Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Pittsburgh Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Pittsburgh Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Pittsburgh Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Pittsburgh?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Pittsburgh on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Pittsburgh that suits you.

Can I find flights to Pittsburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pittsburgh with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Pittsburgh?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Pittsburgh. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Pittsburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Pittsburgh, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Pittsburgh and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Pittsburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to Pittsburgh

Popular Flights to Pittsburgh