Latest deals
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Tucson

$1,094 Cheap flights to Tucson

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Tucson

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
10:40 - 22:37BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
28h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
08:10 - 08:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
31h 20m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
$1,264Delta
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Delta Logo
10:40 - 22:37BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
28h 57m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
07:47 - 08:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
31h 43m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,264Delta
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Delta Logo
10:40 - 16:47BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
23h 07m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
17:40 - 08:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
21h 50m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,264Delta
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
American Airlines Logo
06:45 - 12:42BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
22h 57m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
16:57 - 06:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
20h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,321American Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:20 - 15:42SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-TUS Tucson
22h 22m2 stops Vancouver Intl Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:15 - 09:35TUS  Tucson-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 20m2 stops Denver Intl Vancouver Intl
$1,353Multiple Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Thu, 18 Feb
United Airlines Logo
20:55 - 21:59BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
42h 04m2 stops Melbourne San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
17:42 - 07:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
44h 48m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
$1,381United Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 12:42BNE  Brisbane-TUS Tucson
16h 32m1 stop Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
16:57 - 06:30TUS  Tucson-BNE Brisbane
20h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,401American Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Air Canada Logo
11:20 - 11:28SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-TUS Tucson
42h 08m2 stops Vancouver Intl San Francisco
Air Canada Logo
06:50 - 09:35TUS  Tucson-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 45m2 stops Denver Intl Vancouver Intl
$1,448Air Canada
Wed, 20 Jan - Tue, 16 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
11:20 - 22:22SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-TUS Tucson
29h 02m1 stop Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
13:06 - 06:55TUS  Tucson-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 49m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,481Qantas Airways
Wed, 20 Jan - Thu, 18 Feb
Qantas Airways Logo
11:20 - 22:22SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-TUS Tucson
29h 02m1 stop Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
08:00 - 06:55TUS  Tucson-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,544Qantas Airways
Wed, 20 Jan - Tue, 16 Feb

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Tucson that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Fri 6/11

10:40-22:37

2 stops28h 57m

Tucson

Fri 13/11

08:10-08:30

2 stops31h 20m

$1,264

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Fri 6/11

10:40-22:37

2 stops28h 57m

Tucson

Fri 13/11

07:47-08:30

1 stop31h 43m

$1,264

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Fri 6/11

10:40-16:47

1 stop23h 07m

Tucson

Fri 13/11

17:40-08:30

1 stop21h 50m

$1,264

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

06:45-12:42

2 stops22h 57m

Tucson

Thu 12/11

16:57-06:30

1 stop20h 33m

$1,321

SydneyTucson

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - TUS Tucson

SYDTUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 20/1

11:20-15:42

2 stops22h 22m

Tucson

Thu 18/2

16:15-09:35

2 stops23h 20m

$1,353

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

20:55-21:59

2 stops42h 04m

Tucson

Thu 12/11

17:42-07:30

2 stops44h 48m

$1,381
Fastest return journey

BrisbaneTucson

BNE Brisbane - TUS Tucson

BNETUS

Brisbane

Thu 5/11

13:10-12:42

1 stop16h 32m

Tucson

Thu 12/11

16:57-06:30

1 stop20h 33m

$1,401

SydneyTucson

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - TUS Tucson

SYDTUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 20/1

11:20-11:28

2 stops42h 08m

Tucson

Tue 16/2

06:50-09:35

2 stops32h 45m

$1,448

SydneyTucson

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - TUS Tucson

SYDTUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 20/1

11:20-22:22

1 stop29h 02m

Tucson

Thu 18/2

13:06-06:55

1 stop23h 49m

$1,481

SydneyTucson

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - TUS Tucson

SYDTUS

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 20/1

11:20-22:22

1 stop29h 02m

Tucson

Tue 16/2

08:00-06:55

1 stop28h 55m

$1,544

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Cheap Tucson flight deals and tips

Summary info about Tucson flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$1,094

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,264

Fastest flight time

57h 57m
The best one-way flight price to Tucson from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,094 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Tucson).
The best return flight price to Tucson from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,264 (Brisbane to Tucson).
The fastest flight to Tucson from Australia takes 57h 57m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Tucson).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Tucson

Is there an alternative airport near Tucson?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Tucson is possible. If you are planning a flight to Tucson, consider booking flights to Nogales Intl Airport (90 km from Tucson city centre) or Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (137 km from Tucson city centre).

How long does it take to fly to Tucson?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in Australia, such as Sydney Kingsford Smith or Melbourne, and flying into Tucson, then you can expect flight times to average 24h 29m and , respectively.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Tucson Airport?

Prices for flights to Tucson Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Tucson Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Tucson Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Tucson Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tucson Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Tucson Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Tucson?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Tucson.

Can I find flights to Tucson with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Tucson to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Tucson?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Tucson.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Tucson right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Tucson are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Tucson trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 10/11
Tue 17/11

Find better results for your trip to Tucson

Popular Flights to Tucson