Cheap flights from South Pacific to Newcastle from $63

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from South Pacific to Newcastle

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Jetstar Logo
18:40 - 20:50OOL  Coolangatta Gold Coast-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 10mdirect
Jetstar Logo
21:25 - 21:30NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 05mdirect
$148Jetstar
Fri, 22 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
Jetstar Logo
18:35 - 20:45OOL  Coolangatta Gold Coast-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 10mdirect
Jetstar Logo
21:20 - 21:25NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 05mdirect
$148Jetstar
Sat, 28 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Jetstar Logo
06:00 - 08:15BNE  Brisbane-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15mdirect
Jetstar Logo
17:00 - 17:15NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-BNE Brisbane
1h 15mdirect
$152Jetstar
Mon, 22 Feb - Fri, 26 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:15 - 11:30BNE  Brisbane-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 17:15NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-BNE Brisbane
1h 15mdirect
$159Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 08:15BNE  Brisbane-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:30 - 18:45NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-BNE Brisbane
1h 15mdirect
$164Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Virgin Australia Logo
06:30 - 08:05MEL  Melbourne-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35mdirect
Virgin Australia Logo
08:45 - 10:25NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-MEL Melbourne
1h 40mdirect
$210Virgin Australia
Mon, 29 Mar - Mon, 5 Apr
Virgin Australia Logo
19:15 - 21:30BNE  Brisbane-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15mdirect
Virgin Australia Logo
18:30 - 18:45NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-BNE Brisbane
1h 15mdirect
$216Virgin Australia
Tue, 19 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Qantas Airways Logo
19:25 - 21:00MEL  Melbourne-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
16:25 - 18:10NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-MEL Melbourne
1h 45mdirect
$277Qantas Airways
Fri, 26 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Qantas Airways Logo
19:25 - 21:00MEL  Melbourne-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
16:25 - 18:10NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-MEL Melbourne
1h 45mdirect
$280Qantas Airways
Fri, 26 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Link Airways Logo
06:45 - 07:50CBR  Canberra-NTL Newcastle Williamtown
1h 05mdirect
Link Airways Logo
17:20 - 18:30NTL  Newcastle Williamtown-CBR Canberra
1h 10mdirect
$653Link Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Jetstar flights from South Pacific to Newcastle

Our best Jetstar deals on South Pacific to Newcastle flight tickets
Jetstar
28 Nov
OOL18:35Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 10m
NTL20:45Newcastle Williamtown
30 Nov
NTL21:20Newcastle Williamtown
1h 05m
OOL21:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
$148
Jetstar
21 Feb
BNE06:00Brisbane
1h 15m
NTL08:15Newcastle Williamtown
27 Feb
NTL17:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15m
BNE17:15Brisbane
$152
Jetstar
10 Feb
BNE14:10Brisbane
1h 15m
NTL16:25Newcastle Williamtown
18 Feb
NTL17:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15m
BNE17:15Brisbane
$166

Qantas Airways flights from South Pacific to Newcastle

Our best Qantas Airways deals on South Pacific to Newcastle flight tickets
Qantas Airways
26 Mar
MEL19:25Melbourne
1h 35m
NTL21:00Newcastle Williamtown
30 Mar
NTL16:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 45m
MEL18:10Melbourne
$280
Qantas Airways
29 Nov
BNE07:35Brisbane
1h 20m
NTL09:55Newcastle Williamtown
6 Dec
NTL06:30Newcastle Williamtown
1h 20m
BNE06:50Brisbane
$313
Qantas Airways
8 Jan
TSV06:00Townsville
8h 50m
1 stop
NTL15:50Newcastle Williamtown
15 Jan
NTL10:35Newcastle Williamtown
4h 50m
1 stop
TSV14:25Townsville
$499

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from South Pacific to Newcastle that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

CoolangattaNewcastle

OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

OOLNTL

Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fri 22/1

18:40-20:50

Nonstop1h 10m

Newcastle Williamtown

Mon 25/1

21:25-21:30

Nonstop1h 05m

$148

CoolangattaNewcastle

OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

OOLNTL

Coolangatta Gold Coast

Sat 28/11

18:35-20:45

Nonstop1h 10m

Newcastle Williamtown

Mon 30/11

21:20-21:25

Nonstop1h 05m

$148

BrisbaneNewcastle

BNE Brisbane - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

BNENTL

Brisbane

Mon 22/2

06:00-08:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Newcastle Williamtown

Fri 26/2

17:00-17:15

Nonstop1h 15m

$152

BrisbaneNewcastle

BNE Brisbane - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

BNENTL

Brisbane

Wed 9/12

09:15-11:30

Nonstop1h 15m

Newcastle Williamtown

Wed 9/12

17:00-17:15

Nonstop1h 15m

$159

BrisbaneNewcastle

BNE Brisbane - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

BNENTL

Brisbane

Thu 3/12

06:00-08:15

Nonstop1h 15m

Newcastle Williamtown

Mon 7/12

18:30-18:45

Nonstop1h 15m

$164

MelbourneNewcastle

MEL Melbourne - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

MELNTL

Melbourne

Mon 29/3

06:30-08:05

Nonstop1h 35m

Newcastle Williamtown

Mon 5/4

08:45-10:25

Nonstop1h 40m

$210

BrisbaneNewcastle

BNE Brisbane - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

BNENTL

Brisbane

Tue 19/1

19:15-21:30

Nonstop1h 15m

Newcastle Williamtown

Sat 23/1

18:30-18:45

Nonstop1h 15m

$216

MelbourneNewcastle

MEL Melbourne - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

MELNTL

Melbourne

Fri 26/3

19:25-21:00

Nonstop1h 35m

Newcastle Williamtown

Tue 30/3

16:25-18:10

Nonstop1h 45m

$277

MelbourneNewcastle

MEL Melbourne - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

MELNTL

Melbourne

Fri 26/3

19:25-21:00

Nonstop1h 35m

Newcastle Williamtown

Tue 30/3

16:25-18:10

Nonstop1h 45m

$280

CanberraNewcastle

CBR Canberra - NTL Newcastle Williamtown

CBRNTL

Canberra

Thu 12/11

06:45-07:50

Nonstop1h 05m

Newcastle Williamtown

Mon 16/11

17:20-18:30

Nonstop1h 10m

$653

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Newcastle from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Newcastle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Newcastle?

If you don’t want to visit Newcastle in January, then you should wait until February to fly from South Pacific, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $209.

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown flight route?

Fly from Brisbane to Newcastle Williamtown for the best South Pacific - Newcastle Williamtown flight prices

What cabin class options are available on South Pacific to Newcastle flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on South Pacific to Newcastle flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on South Pacific to Newcastle flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between South Pacific to Newcastle.

Cheap South Pacific to Newcastle flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Newcastle

Best price found

$63

Fastest flight time

0h 40m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Newcastle

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Newcastle from South Pacific in the past 72 hours is $63. The best return flight deal from South Pacific to Newcastle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $148.
The fastest flight from South Pacific to Newcastle takes 0h 40m
Direct flights go from South Pacific to Newcastle every day.
There is 1 airport in Newcastle. From South Pacific there are direct flights to Newcastle Williamtown (NTL).

Frequently asked questions about flying from South Pacific to Newcastle

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown Airport?

    Prices for flights from South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from South Pacific to Newcastle Williamtown Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Newcastle Williamtown Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Newcastle Williamtown Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Newcastle Williamtown Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from South Pacific to Newcastle?

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Newcastle

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Newcastle with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
JetstarPriceFrom $86Free cancellationRating
6.5
576 reviews
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $93Free cancellationRating
7.6
482 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $164Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,122 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Newcastle?

Book flights to Newcastle if you plan to visit one of these locations
Nelson Bay

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from South Pacific to Newcastle?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from South Pacific to Newcastle for you.

Can I find flights from South Pacific to Newcastle with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for South Pacific to Newcastle flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from South Pacific to Newcastle?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Newcastle from South Pacific.

I’m not ready to book a flight from South Pacific to Newcastle right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Newcastle from South Pacific. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Newcastle trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to Australia