Cheap flights from Darwin to London from $738

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Darwin to London
(DRW to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to London
Best price found$3,243The best return flight deal from Darwin to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,243. The best one-way flight to London from Darwin in the past 72 hours is $738
Fastest flight time17h 25mThe fastest flight from Darwin to London takes 17h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darwin Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to London?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Darwin is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Darwin for London?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Darwin to London?

in the morning

Darwin to London flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Darwin?

Emirates

Emirates, Qantas Airways, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Darwin to London

What is the cheapest Darwin to London flight route?

Darwin - London Heathrow

Fly from Darwin to London Heathrow for the best Darwin - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Darwin to London flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Darwin to London is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to London by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
10 Mar.
DRW18:55Darwin
51h 45m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR17:55London Heathrow
40h 45m
2 stops
DRW10:40Darwin
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
DRW18:50Darwin
17h 25m
LHR12:15London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR10:20London Heathrow
42h 00m
2 stops
DRW04:20Darwin
Qantas Airways
10 Mar.
DRW18:50Darwin
17h 25m
LHR12:15London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR08:10London Heathrow
44h 10m
1 stop
DRW04:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
DRW12:40Darwin
45h 05m
2 stops
LHR09:45London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR17:30London Heathrow
34h 50m
3 stops
DRW04:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar.
DRW20:05Darwin
37h 20m
2 stops
LHR09:25London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR17:30London Heathrow
34h 50m
2 stops
DRW04:20Darwin
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar.
DRW19:05Darwin
38h 20m
2 stops
LHR09:25London Heathrow
7 Oct.
LHR17:30London Heathrow
34h 50m
3 stops
DRW04:20Darwin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Darwin to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Darwin to London, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Finnair and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr.
DRW21:20Darwin
44h 15m
3 stops
LHR17:35London Heathrow
Finnair
31 Dec.
DRW00:30Darwin
37h 10m
2 stops
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
16 Mar.
DRW19:55Darwin
44h 20m
2 stops
LHR16:15London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Darwin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darwin to London
Qantas Airways
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR06:20London Heathrow
16h 25m
DRW22:45Darwin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR14:00London Heathrow
60h 50m
2 stops
DRW02:50Darwin
Qantas Airways
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR06:20London Heathrow
16h 25m
DRW22:45Darwin
Qantas Airways
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR06:20London Heathrow
16h 25m
DRW22:45Darwin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR15:20London Heathrow
59h 30m
2 stops
DRW02:50Darwin
Qantas Airways
15 Dec.
DRW16:10Darwin
17h 25m
LHR09:35London Heathrow
6 Jan.
LHR06:20London Heathrow
16h 25m
DRW22:45Darwin

Best airlines flying from Darwin to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Darwin to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $941
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,037
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,110
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,157
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Darwin to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Darwin to London, such as Singapore Airlines, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Darwin to London by plane?

    The distance between Darwin and London is about 13842.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 25m.