Cheap flights from South Australia to Maroochydore from $101

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Australia to Maroochydore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Australia to Maroochydore
Best price found$101The best one-way flight to Maroochydore from South Australia in the past 72 hours is $101. The best return flight deal from South Australia to Maroochydore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $580.
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from South Australia to Maroochydore takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Australia to Maroochydore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport.
Airports in Maroochydore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Maroochydore: Maroochydore Sunshine Coast (MCY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Australia to Maroochydore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maroochydore from South Australia?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from South Australia to Maroochydore

What is the cheapest South Australia to Maroochydore flight route?

Adelaide - Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Fly from Adelaide to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast for the best South Australia - Maroochydore flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Australia to Maroochydore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Australia to Maroochydore by changing tabs
Jetstar
10 Mar.
ADL10:20Adelaide
2h 30m
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
15 Mar.
MCY06:45Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
2h 45m
ADL09:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar.
ADL10:20Adelaide
2h 30m
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
15 Mar.
MCY08:05Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
8h 05m
2 stops
ADL16:10Adelaide
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
ADL08:40Adelaide
5h 10m
1 stop
MCY13:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
13 Mar.
MCY06:25Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
8h 30m
1 stop
ADL14:55Adelaide
Jetstar
4 Mar.
ADL08:40Adelaide
6h 30m
1 stop
MCY15:10Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10 Mar.
MCY12:55Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
2h 45m
ADL15:40Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar.
ADL11:05Adelaide
19h 45m
2 stops
MCY06:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10 Mar.
MCY12:55Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
2h 45m
ADL15:40Adelaide
Qantas Airways
4 Mar.
ADL16:10Adelaide
13h 50m
2 stops
MCY06:00Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10 Mar.
MCY06:10Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
7h 55m
2 stops
ADL14:05Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Australia to Maroochydore

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Australia to Maroochydore, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
24 Feb.
ADL10:20Adelaide
2h 30m
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb.
ADL01:00Adelaide
13h 30m
2 stops
MCY14:30Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Virgin Australia
9 Mar.
ADL08:30Adelaide
6h 20m
1 stop
MCY14:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Best airlines flying from South Australia to Maroochydore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Australia to Maroochydore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $186
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $306
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $340
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Virgin Australia flights from South Australia to Maroochydore

Our best Virgin Australia deals on South Australia to Maroochydore flight tickets
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
ADL08:40Adelaide
5h 10m
1 stop
MCY13:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
13 Mar.
MCY06:25Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
8h 30m
1 stop
ADL14:55Adelaide
Virgin Australia
11 Mar.
ADL04:40Adelaide
5h 35m
2 stops
MCY10:15Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Mar.
MCY06:25Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
6h 05m
2 stops
ADL12:30Adelaide
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
ADL14:10Adelaide
15h 05m
2 stops
MCY05:15Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 Mar.
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
26h 45m
2 stops
ADL15:35Adelaide

Jetstar flights from South Australia to Maroochydore

Our best Jetstar deals on South Australia to Maroochydore flight tickets
Jetstar
10 Mar.
ADL10:20Adelaide
2h 30m
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
15 Mar.
MCY06:45Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
2h 45m
ADL09:30Adelaide
Jetstar
4 Mar.
ADL08:40Adelaide
6h 30m
1 stop
MCY15:10Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10 Mar.
MCY12:55Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
2h 45m
ADL15:40Adelaide
Jetstar
10 Mar.
ADL10:20Adelaide
2h 30m
MCY12:50Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
13 Mar.
MCY16:15Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10h 15m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide

  • Are airlines flying from South Australia to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Australia to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Australia to Maroochydore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$211
Adelaide to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$140
Adelaide to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$231
Adelaide to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$354
Adelaide to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$227
Adelaide to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price$800
Adelaide to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$296

Similar South Australia to Maroochydore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Australia to Maroochydore route