Cheap flights from Newcastle to Victoria from $73

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Newcastle to Victoria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle to Victoria
Best price found$73The best one-way flight to Victoria from Newcastle in the past 72 hours is $73. The best return flight deal from Newcastle to Victoria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $155.
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Newcastle to Victoria takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsWed, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Newcastle to Victoria on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Newcastle?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle to Victoria

What is the cheapest Newcastle to Victoria flight route?

Newcastle Williamtown - Melbourne

Fly from Newcastle Williamtown to Melbourne for the best Newcastle - Victoria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle to Victoria by changing tabs
Jetstar
24 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
28 Feb.
MEL01:45Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL03:10Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
NTL11:15Newcastle Williamtown
21h 15m
1 stop
MEL08:30Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
3 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
8 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
1 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
3 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
7 Feb.
MEL01:45Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL03:10Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
17 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
24 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle to Victoria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newcastle to Victoria, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
25 Jan.
NTL09:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL10:40Melbourne
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
NTL12:15Newcastle Williamtown
26h 00m
1 stop
MEL14:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
NTL12:15Newcastle Williamtown
22h 20m
2 stops
AVV10:35Melbourne Avalon

Search last-minute flights to Victoria from Newcastle

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Newcastle to Victoria
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
26 Jan.
MEL06:50Melbourne
1h 30m
NTL08:20Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
23 Jan.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
24 Jan.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
NTL09:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35m
MEL10:35Melbourne
28 Jan.
MEL06:50Melbourne
1h 30m
NTL08:20Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
NTL09:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35m
MEL10:35Melbourne
30 Jan.
MEL06:55Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL08:20Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
23 Jan.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
26 Jan.
MEL16:00Melbourne
18h 35m
1 stop
NTL10:35Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
24 Jan.
MEL16:10Melbourne
14h 50m
1 stop
NTL07:00Newcastle Williamtown

Best airlines flying from Newcastle to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $121
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $157
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $238
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Jetstar flights from Newcastle to Victoria

Our best Jetstar deals on Newcastle to Victoria flight tickets
Jetstar
24 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
28 Feb.
MEL01:45Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL03:10Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
3 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
8 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
1 Feb.
NTL13:25Newcastle Williamtown
1h 40m
MEL15:05Melbourne
2 Feb.
MEL11:20Melbourne
1h 25m
NTL12:45Newcastle Williamtown

Virgin Australia flights from Newcastle to Victoria

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Newcastle to Victoria flight tickets
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
NTL09:00Newcastle Williamtown
1h 35m
MEL10:35Melbourne
28 Jan.
MEL06:50Melbourne
1h 30m
NTL08:20Newcastle Williamtown
Virgin Australia
3 Feb.
NTL02:45Newcastle Williamtown
6h 30m
1 stop
MEL09:15Melbourne
8 Feb.
MEL10:00Melbourne
5h 45m
2 stops
NTL15:45Newcastle Williamtown
Virgin Australia
3 Feb.
NTL02:45Newcastle Williamtown
4h 30m
1 stop
MEL07:15Melbourne
4 Mar.
MEL11:10Melbourne
4h 35m
1 stop
NTL15:45Newcastle Williamtown

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle Williamtown to Victoria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Newcastle Williamtown to Victoria, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Newcastle to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$54
Newcastle to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$112
Coffs Harbour to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$320
Ballina to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$119
Sydney to Mildura Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$489
Port Macquarie to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$333
Dubbo to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price$394
Wagga Wagga to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$251

Similar Newcastle to Victoria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Newcastle to Victoria route